Prefecture Tokyo
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 428
Area 226 km²
Population 4,369
Population Density 19 inhabitants per km²
Elevation 339 m
市町村コード 133086
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁35° 49′ N, 139° 6′ E
Latitude 35.809556
Longitude 139.096194

Okutama is located in Tokyo. Currently, 16 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 4,369 on an area of 226 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Okutama based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Okutama and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Hara 1980223
Hikawa 1980212
Kawai 1980102
Kawano 1980225
Kochi 1980224
Kotaba 1980105
Nippara 1980211
Otaba 1980101
Sakai 1980222
Shiromaru 1980107
Tanazawa 1980106
Tanzaburo 1980104
Tozura 1980221
Umezawa 1980103
Unazawa 1980213

The table lists neighboring places around Okutama and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Hinohara 10 km
Kosuge 15 km
Hinode 16 km
Ome 16 km
Tabayama 16 km
Akiruno 20 km
Hamura 20 km
Uenohara 20 km
Yokoze 20 km
Hanno 21 km
Chichibu 22 km
Fussa 22 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE