Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 158
Area 363 km²
Population 3,422
Population Density 9 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 015610
Place type Town
Founded 1951
Coordinates ♁44° 28′ N, 143° 7′ O
Latitude 44.469889
Longitude 143.124028

Okoppe is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 22 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 3,422 on an area of 363 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Okoppe based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Okoppe and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akisato 0981621
Hokko 0981622
Saruru 0981941
Sumiyoshi 0981943
Tomioka 0981942
Toyono 0981944
Utsu 0981624

The table lists neighboring places around Okoppe and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Omu 18 km
Nishiokoppe 21 km
Mombetsu 22 km
Takinoe 31 km
Shimokawa 43 km
Yubetsu 50 km
Nayoro 54 km
Engaru 56 km
Bifuka 62 km
Shibetsu 66 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE