Prefecture Nagano
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 266
Area 85 km²
Population 45,765
Population Density 538 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 202045
Place type City
Founded 1936
Coordinates ♁36° 4′ N, 138° 3′ E
Latitude 36.067111
Longitude 138.049306

Okaya is located in Nagano. Currently, 45 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 45,765 on an area of 85 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Okaya based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Okaya and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akahane 3940002
Ashinosawa 3940053
Chuocho 3940027
Daieicho 3940025
Enrei 3940051
Ginza 3940022
Goda 3940021
Hannoki 3940054
Higashiginza 3940023
Hizawa 3940056
Honcho 3940028
Horinochi 3940024
Imai 3940001
Kamocho 3940003
Kawagishihigashi 3940045
Kawagishikami 3940048
Kawagishinaka 3940047
Kawagishinishi 3940046
Kohan 3940034
Minato 3940044
Nangu 3940033
Narutacho 3940042
Nishibayashi 3940052
Okuracho 3940043
Osachi 3940011
Osachigongencho 3940081
Osachigosho 3940082
Osachiizuhaya 3940089
Osachikatamacho 3940084
Osachikohagi 3940085
Osachiminamoto 3940086
Osachinashikubo 3940088
Osachishibamiya 3940083
Osachishizume 3940087
Saiwaicho 3940029
Shimmeicho 3940004
Tanakacho 3940031
Tenryucho 3940035
Tsukamacho 3940026
Uchiyama 3940055
Wakamiya 3940032
Yamashitacho 3940005
Yamatecho 3940041
Yogitogisawa 3940053

The table lists neighboring places around Okaya and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Shimosuwa 3 km
Suwa 7 km
Shiojiri 10 km
Tatsuno 11 km
Chino 13 km
Asahi 18 km
Minowa 18 km
Hara 19 km
Yamagata 19 km
Matsumoto 20 km
Minamiminowa 23 km
Fujimi 24 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE