Prefecture Fukuoka
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 942
Area 46 km²
Population 59,685
Population Density 1,311 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 402168
Place type City
Founded 1972
Coordinates ♁33° 24′ N, 130° 33′ O
Latitude 33.396389
Longitude 130.555556

Ogori is located in Fukuoka. Currently, 36 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 59,685 on an area of 46 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Ogori based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Ogori and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akagawa 8380135
Asumi 8380109
Fukiage 8380111
Fukudo 8380137
Furue 8380124
Futa 8380125
Futamori 8380126
Gion 8380144
Hikata 8380112
Hirakata 8380131
Inayoshi 8380128
Inoe 8380114
Kamiiwata 8380121
Kaminishiajisaka 8380136
Koitai 8380143
Matsuzaki 8380122
Mikunigaoka 8380103
Misuzugaoka 8380101
Misuzunomori 8380108
Mitsusawa 8380106
Mitsuyuki 8380132
Nozomigaoka 8380107
Oho 8380115
Oitai 8380142
Otoguma 8380104
Ozaki 8380127
Rikitake 8380116
Shimoiwata 8380123
Shimonishiajisaka 8380134
Terafukudo 8380138
Tsuko 8380102
Yamaguma 8380113
Yasaka 8380133
Yokoguma 8380105

The table lists neighboring places around Ogori and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kiyama 5 km
Tosu 5 km
Tachiarai 7 km
Chikuzen 8 km
Chikushino 10 km
Kurume 10 km
Asakura 11 km
Miyaki 12 km
Dazaifu 13 km
Kamimine 15 km
Onojo 15 km
Yoshinogari 17 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE