Prefecture Ishikawa
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 76
Area 14 km²
Population 54,905
Population Density 4,049 inhabitants per km²
Elevation 30 m
市町村コード 172120
Place type City
Founded 2011
Coordinates ♁36° 31′ N, 136° 37′ O
Latitude 36.519417
Longitude 136.609778

Nonoichi is located in Ishikawa. Currently, 38 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 54,905 on an area of 14 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Nonoichi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Nonoichi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Awada 9218823
Fujihira 9218833
Futsukaichi 9218809
Futsukaichimachi 9218807
Go 9218849
Gomachi 9218841
Hakusammachi 9218821
Hommachi 9218815
Horiuchi 9218844
Inari 9218805
Kambayashi 9218835
Kiyokane 9218837
Kuraigawa 9218846
Mikkaichi 9218806
Nagaike 9218808
Nakabayashi 9218834
Noshiro 9218804
Ogigaoka 9218812
Okyozuka 9218801
Oshikoshi 9218803
Oshino 9218802
Rengejimachi 9218847
Sanno 9218825
Shimobayashi 9218831
Shinjo 9218824
Suematsu 9218836
Sugaharamachi 9218814
Sumiyoshimachi 9218813
Taheiji 9218845
Takahashimachi 9218811
Tanoshirimachi 9218843
Toheida 9218832
Tokumoto 9218842
Wakamatsumachi 9218816
Yahagi 9218822
Yanagimachi 9218848
Yokomiyamachi 9218817

The table lists neighboring places around Nonoichi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Hakusan 4 km
Kanazawa 6 km
Kawakita 8 km
Nomi 9 km
Uchinada 15 km
Tsubata 20 km
Kahoku 24 km
Nanto 24 km
Komatsu 27 km
Oyabe 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE