Prefecture Tokyo
ZIP Codes
Area Code 0422, 042
Area 16 km²
Population 207,227
Population Density 13,157 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 132292
Place type Metropolis
Founded 2001
Coordinates ♁35° 44′ N, 139° 32′ E
Latitude 35.725611
Longitude 139.53825

Nishitokyo is located in Tokyo. Currently, 23 postal codes and 2 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 207,227 on an area of 16 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Nishitokyo based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Nishitokyo and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Fujimachi 2020014
Hibarigaoka 2020001
Hibarigaokakita 2020002
Higashicho 2020012
Higashifushimi 2020021
Hoyacho 2020015
Izumicho 2020011
Kitaharacho 1880003
Kitamachi 2020003
Midoricho 1880002
Minamicho 1880012
Mukodaicho 1880013
Nakamachi 2020013
Nishiharacho 1880004
Sakaecho 2020006
Shibakubocho 1880014
Shimmachi 2020023
Shimohoya 2020004
Sumiyoshicho 2020005
Tanashicho 1880011
Yagisawa 2020022
Yatocho 1880001

The table lists neighboring places around Nishitokyo and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Musashino 3 km
Higashikurume 4 km
Koganei 4 km
Kodaira 5 km
Mitaka 5 km
Higashimurayama 7 km
Kiyose 7 km
Kokubunji 7 km
Chofu 8 km
Fuchu 8 km
Niiza 8 km
Wako 9 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE