Prefecture Miyazaki
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 983
Area 272 km²
Population 991
Population Density 4 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 454036
Place type Village
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁32° 14′ N, 131° 9′ O
Latitude 32.226361
Longitude 131.154444

Nishimera is located in Miyazaki. Currently, 8 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 991 on an area of 272 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Nishimera based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Nishimera and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Itaya 8811412
Kammera 8811413
Koshino 8811301
Murasho 8811411
Ogawa 8811302
Takewara 8811414
Yokono 8811303

The table lists neighboring places around Nishimera and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Mizukami 17 km
Yunomae 17 km
Saito 18 km
Taragi 21 km
Asagiri 24 km
Aya 27 km
Shiiba 27 km
Nishiki 30 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE