Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 136
Area 197 km²
Population 5,658
Population Density 29 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 013951
Place type Town
Founded 1950
Coordinates ♁42° 48′ N, 140° 41′ O
Latitude 42.805
Longitude 140.687917

Niseko is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 19 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 5,658 on an area of 197 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Niseko based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Niseko and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Arishima 0481531
Chuodori 0481512
Fujimi 0481501
Fukui 0481561
Higashiyama 0481521
Hondori 0481502
Katsuradai 0481562
Kondo 0481542
Kurokawa 0481553
Miyata 0481552
Motomachi 0481544
Nishitomi 0481563
Satomi 0481551
Soga 0481522
Tomikawa 0481554
Toyosato 0481543
Yotei 0481541

The table lists neighboring places around Niseko and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Makkari 11 km
Kutchan 12 km
Rankoshi 13 km
Kyogoku 17 km
Rusutsu 17 km
Kimobetsu 20 km
Kyowa 20 km
Iwanai 24 km
Toyora 25 km
Toyako 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE