Prefecture Yamagata
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 238
Area 161 km²
Population 28,563
Population Density 178 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 062138
Place type City
Founded 1967
Coordinates ♁38° 3′ N, 140° 9′ E
Latitude 38.055111
Longitude 140.148361

Nanyo is located in Yamagata. Currently, 47 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 28,563 on an area of 161 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Nanyo based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Nanyo and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akayu 9992211
Chuohigashi 9992234
Hagyuda 9992263
Hanetsuki 9920475
Hoshiyanagi 9992267
Ikeguro 9920473
Kamanohata 9992201
Kamoda 9992261
Kaneyama 9920471
Kanezawa 9992212
Kawatoi 9992204
Koiwasawa 9992203
Koriyama 9992241
Kotaki 9920581
Kunugizuka 9992221
Manaitayanagi 9992223
Matsuzawa 9992213
Mitsumadori 9992232
Miyauchi 9920472
Miyazaki 9992253
Motonakayama 9992202
Nabeta 9992243
Nagaoka 9992222
Nagatoro 9992266
Nakanome 9992242
Nakaochiai 9992264
Niirone 9992231
Nishiochiai 9992265
Ogi 9920582
Ohashi 9992224
Okita 9992252
Ringo 9920477
Sakai 9992256
Sekine 9992255
Shimanuki 9992244
Shimogi 9920583
Shinden 9992205
Sunazuka 9920476
Takanashi 9992251
Takehara 9920478
Taro 9920584
Tsuyuhashi 9992254
Urushiyama 9920474
Wada 9920479
Wakasagoya 9992262
Wano 9992233

The table lists neighboring places around Nanyo and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Takahata 7 km
Kawanishi 11 km
Nagai 11 km
Iide 14 km
Kaminoyama 15 km
Shirataka 15 km
Yonezawa 15 km
Asahi 27 km
Shichikashuku 27 km
Yamagata 28 km
Yamanobe 28 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE