Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 138
Area 217 km²
Population 26,824
Population Density 124 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 013374
Place type City
Founded 1957
Coordinates ♁41° 54′ N, 140° 42′ O
Latitude 41.895694
Longitude 140.694389

Nanae is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 21 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 26,824 on an area of 217 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Nanae based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Nanae and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Fujishiro 0411103
Higashionuma 0411351
Honcho 0411111
Iidacho 0411136
Ikusagawa 0411352
Kamifujishiro 0411104
Kamiikusagawa 0411353
Midoricho 0411135
Nakajima 0411133
Nakano 0411131
Narukawa 0411112
Narukawacho 0411112
Nishionuma 0411355
Niyama 0411101
Okawa 0411122
Onakayama 0411121
Onumacho 0411354
Sakuracho 0411105
Togeshita 0411102
Toyoda 0411132
Tsuruno 0411134

The table lists neighboring places around Nanae and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Hokuto 9 km
Hakodate 14 km
Shikabe 19 km
Mori 25 km
Kikonai 32 km
Assabu 39 km
Shiriuchi 40 km
Oma 45 km
Esashi 47 km
Otobe 47 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE