Prefecture Tottori
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 859
Area 114 km²
Population 9,882
Population Density 87 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 313891
Place type Town
Founded 2004
Coordinates ♁35° 20′ N, 133° 20′ O
Latitude 35.340306
Longitude 133.326667

Nambu is located in Tottori. Currently, 52 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 9,882 on an area of 114 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Nambu based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Nambu and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aga 6830322
Asai 6830227
Asakane 6830216
Baba 6830352
Basara 6830332
Dogawauchi 6830355
Fukunari 6830312
Fukusato 6830204
Fukuyori 6830336
Hara 6830362
Higashimachi 6830301
Hosshoji 6830351
Ichiyama 6830222
Ikeno 6830218
Inoe 6830223
Inokoji 6830367
Kakeai 6830331
Kaminakatani 6830344
Kamobe 6830341
Kaneda 6830224
Kinuya 6830364
Kirikui 6830356
Kitagata 6830361
Maruyama 6830211
Misaki 6830203
Miuchidani 6830225
Miyamae 6830221
Morogi 6830212
Nabekura 6830365
Naka 6830335
Nishi 6830363
Nishibara 6830213
Nishimachi 6830302
Nojiku 6830342
Ochiai 6830337
Ogina 6830215
Okiya 6830345
Sakae 6830311
Shimizugawa 6830321
Shimonakatani 6830343
Takahime 6830226
Takenobu 6830354
Tasumi 6830214
Temman 6830201
Terauchi 6830202
Tojo 6830334
Tokunaga 6830353
Tsuruda 6830217
Yakane 6830333
Yamato 6830323
Yoichidani 6830366

The table lists neighboring places around Nambu and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Hoki 9 km
Yonago 10 km
Hiezu 12 km
Yasugi 12 km
Hino 15 km
Kofu 16 km
Nichinan 20 km
Daisen 24 km
Sakaiminato 24 km
Shinjo 28 km
Matsue 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE