Prefecture Yamagata
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 23
Area 31 km²
Population 10,269
Population Density 330 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 063029
Place type Town
Founded 1954
Coordinates ♁38° 20′ N, 140° 17′ E
Latitude 38.333139
Longitude 140.283056

Nakayama is located in Yamagata. Currently, 11 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 10,269 on an area of 31 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Nakayama based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Nakayama and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aoba 9900411
Darumaji 9900403
Izumi 9900402
Kanezawa 9900405
Koshio 9900409
Mukoshinden 9900404
Nagasaki 9900401
Oka 9900408
Tsuchihashi 9900407
Yanagisawa 9900406

The table lists neighboring places around Nakayama and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Sagae 5 km
Yamanobe 5 km
Oe 8 km
Tendo 9 km
Yamagata 10 km
Kahoku 11 km
Asahi 13 km
Higashine 14 km
Nishikawa 16 km
Murayama 19 km
Kaminoyama 20 km
Shirataka 23 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE