Prefecture Okayama
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 868
Area 70 km²
Population 5,373
Population Density 77 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 336238
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁35° 7′ N, 134° 11′ O
Latitude 35.123056
Longitude 134.177528

Nagi is located in Okayama. Currently, 19 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 5,373 on an area of 70 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Nagi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Nagi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Arauchinishi 7081314
Gyoho 7081305
Hiroka 7081324
Hisatsune 7081311
Kaki 7081312
Kamimachigawa 7081326
Koen 7081307
Maguwa 7081301
Minagi 7081303
Miyauchi 7081321
Nakashimahigashi 7081313
Nakashimanishi 7081315
Narimatsu 7081322
Nishibara 7081306
Osaka 7081302
Sekimoto 7081304
Takimoto 7081325
Toyosawa 7081323

The table lists neighboring places around Nagi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Shoo 11 km
Mimasaka 13 km
Nishiawakura 15 km
Chizu 16 km
Tsuyama 17 km
Sayo 21 km
Kagamino 23 km
Misaki 24 km
Kumenan 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE