Prefecture Chiba
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 475
Area 36 km²
Population 6,462
Population Density 182 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 124222
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁35° 22′ N, 140° 19′ E
Latitude 35.361028
Longitude 140.319306

Mutsuzawa is located in Chiba. Currently, 17 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 6,462 on an area of 36 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Mutsuzawa based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Mutsuzawa and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Chorakuji 2994421
Iwai 2994412
Kamiichiba 2994403
Kaminogo 2994413
Kawashima 2994402
Kawasugaya 2994411
Kitayamada 2994404
Kitayamadaterasakishinden 2994406
Kodaki 2994415
Mori 2994422
Myorakuji 2994424
Ogami 2994423
Oyagi 2994405
Sanuki 2994425
Shimonogo 2994414
Terasaki 2994401

The table lists neighboring places around Mutsuzawa and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Ichinomiya 5 km
Chosei 7 km
Chonan 8 km
Mobara 9 km
Nagara 11 km
Otaki 11 km
Shirako 12 km
Isumi 13 km
Oamishirasato 18 km
Onjuku 19 km
Kujukuri 22 km
Togane 23 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE