Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 145
Area 711 km²
Population 7,091
Population Density 10 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 015865
Place type Town
Founded 2006
Coordinates ♁42° 34′ N, 141° 56′ O
Latitude 42.57475
Longitude 141.92675

Mukawa is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 38 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 7,091 on an area of 711 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Mukawa based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Mukawa and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aoba 0540031
Ariake 0540011
Asahioka 0540001
Bunkyo 0540051
Fukuzumi 0540032
Hanaoka 0540013
Hanazono 0540022
Harumi 0540064
Hobetsu 0540211
Hobetsu Azumi 0540362
Hobetsu Fukuyama 0540361
Hobetsu Hiraoka 0540204, 0540363
Hobetsu Inasato 0540201
Hobetsu Izumi 0540143
Hobetsu Niwa 0540142
Hobetsu Osawa 0540202
Hobetsu Sakae 0540141
Hobetsu Tomiuchi 0540364
Hobetsu Toyota 0540144, 0540203
Ikuta 0540012
Kasuga 0540002
Komaba 0540063
Matsukaze 0540041
Miyato 0540016
Miyuki 0540042
Ninomiya 0540005
Ohara 0540021
Shiomi 0540015
Suehiro 0540023
Taisei 0540052
Taura 0540004
Toyoshiro 0540003
Wakakusa 0540062
Yoko 0540061
Yonehara 0540014

The table lists neighboring places around Mukawa and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Hidaka 16 km
Atsuma 17 km
Biratori 17 km
Abira 23 km
Tomakomai 27 km
Chitose 35 km
Niikappu 40 km
Eniwa 45 km
Shinhidaka 45 km
Shiraoi 47 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE