Prefecture Tochigi
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 285
Area 173 km²
Population 11,085
Population Density 64 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 093432
Place type Town
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁36° 32′ N, 140° 11′ O
Latitude 36.532111
Longitude 140.187556

Motegi is located in Tochigi. Currently, 43 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 11,085 on an area of 173 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Motegi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Motegi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aida 3213535
Amako 3213621
Fugute 3213625
Fukasawa 3213628
Hayashi 3213563
Hiyama 3114411, 3213533
Ii 3213626
Iino 3213702
Irigo 3213705
Kamisugamata 3213546
Kamiurago 3213543
Kanoi 3213536
Kawai 3213703
Kawamata 3213706
Kibata 3213623
Kitatakaoka 3213622
Koido 3213566
Kuroda 3213557
Machida 3213556
Magino 3213704
Makado 3213562
Mashii 3213564
Misaka 3213532
Namai 3213551
Obatake 3213553
Obuka 3213707
Ome 3213534
Onuki 3213627
Ose 3213554
Oyama 3213624
Sakanoi 3213544
Sazarashi 3213542
Sembo 3213547
Shimosugamata 3213545
Shioda 3213565
Takewara 3213552
Tokorokusa 3213555
Ugoda 3213541
Urago 3213561
Yamauchi 3213701

The table lists neighboring places around Motegi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Ichikai 8 km
Mashiko 11 km
Haga 12 km
Nasukarasuyama 14 km
Shirosato 18 km
Moka 19 km
Hitachiomiya 20 km
Takanezawa 21 km
Kasama 23 km
Nakagawa 23 km
Sakuragawa 24 km
Sakura 26 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE