Prefecture Miyazaki
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 982
Area 449 km²
Population 4,398
Population Density 10 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 454311
Place type Town
Founded 2006
Coordinates ♁32° 26′ N, 131° 25′ O
Latitude 32.440278
Longitude 131.423056

Misato is located in Miyazaki. Currently, 14 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 4,398 on an area of 449 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Misato based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Misato and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Kitago Kurogi 8890903
Kitago Nyushita 8890902
Kitago Unama 8890901
Nango Kamidogawa 8830303
Nango Kijino 8830304
Nango Mikado 8830306
Nango Mizushidani 8830301
Nango Nakadogawa 8830302
Nango Yamasanga 8830305
Saigo Obaru 8831212
Saigo Tashiro 8831101
Saigo Tateishi 8831102
Saigo Yamasanga 8831211

The table lists neighboring places around Misato and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Hyuga 11 km
Morotsuka 12 km
Kadogawa 21 km
Tsuno 24 km
Hinokage 25 km
Shiiba 25 km
Nobeoka 28 km
Kawaminami 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE