Prefecture Tottori
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 858
Area 234 km²
Population 5,600
Population Density 24 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 313645
Place type Town
Founded 1953
Coordinates ♁35° 25′ N, 133° 52′ O
Latitude 35.408444
Longitude 133.861778

Misasa is located in Tottori. Currently, 48 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 5,600 on an area of 234 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Misasa based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Misasa and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akamatsu 6820172
Anagamo 6820303
Fukuda 6820159
Fukumoto 6820317
Fukuyama 6820311
Fukuyoshi 6820163
Higashioshika 6820143
Imaizumi 6820151
Kadani 6820302
Kakidani 6820161
Kamada 6820154
Kaminishidani 6820313
Kannokura 6820142
Katashiba 6820135
Kijiyama 6820301
Koidani 6820123
Kubara 6820375
Maki 6820178
Mitoku 6820132
Mori 6820153
Motoizumi 6820152
Nakatsu 6820141
Namariyama 6820162
Nishio 6820145
Nishioshika 6820144
Ogaki 6820177
Ogochi 6820157
Onji 6820173
Otani 6820315
Oze 6820121
Sakamoto 6820136
Sakuragaoka 6820133
Shimobata 6820316
Shimodani 6820156
Shimonishidani 6820312
Sogenji 6820374
Sukedani 6820176
Sunawara 6820124
Takahashi 6820146
Tashiro 6820314
Tawara 6820131
Tenjin 6820153
Tokumoto 6820125
Tsuga 6820158
Wakamiya 6820151
Yamada 6820122
Yodo 6820134
Yokote 6820125
Yoshida 6820133
Yoshio 6820155
Yutani 6820171

The table lists neighboring places around Misasa and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kurayoshi 4 km
Yurihama 9 km
Hokuei 13 km
Kotora 18 km
Tottori 34 km
Daisen 35 km
Yazu 35 km
Kagamino 36 km
Chizu 37 km
Shinjo 37 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE