Prefecture Osaka
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 72
Area 49 km²
Population 14,040
Population Density 286 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 273660
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁34° 19′ N, 135° 9′ O
Latitude 34.316944
Longitude 135.142139

Misaki is located in Osaka. Currently, 9 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 14,040 on an area of 49 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Misaki based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Misaki and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Fuke 5990303
Kyoshi 5990302
Nozomizaka 5990304
Tanagawahigashibata 5990312
Tanagawakoshima 5990314
Tanagawanishibata 5990313
Tanagawatanigawa 5990311
Tannowa 5990301

The table lists neighboring places around Misaki and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Hannan 10 km
Wakayama 10 km
Sennan 15 km
Tajiri 16 km
Iwade 17 km
Izumisano 20 km
Kainan 20 km
Kinokawa 21 km
Kumatori 22 km
Kimino 23 km
Sumoto 23 km
Kaizuka 24 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE