Prefecture Nagano
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 267
Area 133 km²
Population 2,965
Population Density 22 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 203050
Place type Village
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁36° 1′ N, 138° 30′ E
Latitude 36.020833
Longitude 138.492139

Minamimaki is located in Nagano. Currently, 7 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 2,965 on an area of 133 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Minamimaki based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Minamimaki and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Hirasawa 3841306
Hirose 3841303
Itabashi 3841304
Nobeyama 3841305
Umijiri 3841301
Uminokuchi 3841302

The table lists neighboring places around Minamimaki and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Minamiaiki 5 km
Kitaaiki 7 km
Komi 8 km
Kawakami 9 km
Sakuho 16 km
Nammoku 25 km
Saku 25 km
Fujimi 26 km
Hara 26 km
Ueno 27 km
Hokuto 28 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE