Prefecture Ehime
ZIP Codes
7900001790000279000037900004790000579000067900007790000879000117900012790001379000147900021790002279000237900024
Area Code +81 89
Area 429 km²
Population 492,661
Population Density 1,147 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 382019
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁33° 51′ N, 132° 48′ E
Latitude 33.853042
Longitude 132.794274

Matsuyama is located in Ehime. Currently, 360 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 492,661 on an area of 429 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Matsuyama based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Matsuyama and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aijima 7992433
Aikocho 7900064
Aizumachi 7918076
Amayama 7900951
Amayamamachi 7900951
Anjojimachi 7918006
Aobadai 7918019
Aonamimachi 7910124
Asahigaoka 7918024
Asahimachi 7900876
Asami 7918023
Asanamihara 7992401
Asanamihondani 7992402
Asodamachi 7900952
Awai Kawara 7992463
Baishinjimachi 7918082
Befucho 7918056
Bunkyocho 7900826
Chifunemachi 7900011
Chuo 7918015
Deai 7900048
Dobashimachi 7900032
Dogo Himata 7900825
Dogo Himezuka 7900858
Dogo Ichiman 7900844
Dogo Imaichi 7900845
Dogo Kitamachi 7900848
Dogo Kitashiro 7900846
Dogo Koen 7900857
Dogomachi 7900843
Dogo Midoridai 7900847
Dogo Sagidanicho 7900836
Dogo Takocho 7900841
Dogo Yunomachi 7900842
Dogo Yuzukicho 7900837
Doidamachi 7900056
Doimachi 7911115
Doteuchi 7992432
Ebaramachi 7911134
Edamatsu 7900962
Eidaimachi 7900022
Fuchu 7992435
Fujinomachi 7910127
Fujiwara 7900035
Fujiwaramachi 7900034
Fukumigawamachi 7910128
Fukuonjimachi 7900921
Fukuzumicho 7992652
Fumoto 7992453
Funegatanicho 7918073
Furukawakita 7900942
Furukawamachi 7900945
Furukawaminami 7900943
Furukawanishi 7900944
Furumitsu 7918067
Furumitsumachi 7918067
Futagami 7914323
Giommachi 7900965
Gishiki 7992411
Gongencho 7992653
Hagiwara 7992403
Hakusuidai 7910113
Hanazonomachi 7900005
Haraikawa 7918066
Haritamachi 7900055
Harumicho 7918087
Hatadera 7900913
Hataderamachi 7900912
Hatari 7914510
Hattanji 7992424
Heiwadori 7900807
Hibarigaoka 7918075
Higashigatamachi 7911123
Higashigawamachi 7910133
Higashihabumachi 7918043
Higashiichimammachi 7900871
Higashiishii 7900932
Higashinagato 7918005
Higashino 7900903
Higashioguricho 7992649
Higashiyamamachi 7918074
Himebara 7918012
Hinodemachi 7900961
Hirabayashi 7992452
Hiraimachi 7910243
Hiratamachi 7918001
Hojo 7992431
Hojo Tsuji 7992430
Homenkami 7900041
Homennaka 7900042
Homennishi 7900043
Hommachi 7900811
Hondani 7992456
Horiecho 7992651
Horinochi 7900007
Hoshioka 7900922
Hoshiokamachi 7900922
Iai 7900934
Ichibancho 7900001
Ichitsubokita 7900946
Ichitsubominami 7900947
Ichitsubonishimachi 7900948
Idomachi 7911114
Ikushimachi 7900051
Imazaike 7911106
Imazaikemachi 7911103
Innai 7992423
Inoki 7992416
Ishifuromachi 7918084
Ishite 7900852
Ishiteshiraishi 7900902
Isokochi 7992467
Iwaidani 7900833
Iwaidanihigashimachi 7900835
Iwaidanimachi 7900834
Iwaidaninishimachi 7900832
Iwasakimachi 7900854
Izumikita 7900038
Izumimachi 7900025
Izumiminami 7900941
Jikibamachi 7910104
Jinjiromachi 7902646
Johomen 7992442
Jokojicho 7900851
Jorurimachi 7911133
Jozammachi 7902647
Kachimachi 7900801
Kadotamachi 7918091
Kaigandori 7918058
Kamigawaramachi 7911124
Kamiichi 7900853
Kamiidaimachi 7910111
Kaminamba 7992405
Kaminuwa 7914322
Kamitakanomachi 7910103
Kamogawa 7918004
Kamonoike 7992466
Kandamachi 7918063
Kanomine 7992461
Kasugamachi 7900024
Katayama 7992439
Katsuokacho 7992661
Katsuyamacho 7900878
Kawanakamachi 7910132
Kawanogomachi 7910129
Kawaramachi 7900013
Kayamachi 7900813
Kazusamachi 7902644
Kinuyama 7918025
Kishimachi 7911102
Kitadoi 7911104
Kitafujiwaramachi 7900033
Kitaido 7911105
Kitakumemachi 7900923
Kitamochidamachi 7900873
Kitasayacho 7918031
Kitatachibanamachi 7900867
Kitaumemotomachi 7910242
Kitayoshidamachi 7918041
Kiyacho 7900821
Kiyomachi 7900802
Kiyosumi 7918055
Kogadani 7992451
Komenomachi 7910135
Komuramachi 7911125
Kono Beppu 7992436
Konohanamachi 7900863
Kono Koyama 7992445
Kono Nakasuga 7992438
Konora 7914505
Kosaka 7900963
Koyamachi 7902645
Koyodai 7992469
Kubo 7992462
Kubonomachi 7911131
Kubotamachi 7918035
Kugawa 7910150
Kukodori 7900054, 7910054
Kumanodai 7918016
Kumata 7914507
Kumekubotamachi 7911101
Kutanimachi 7911132
Kuwabara 7900911
Kyaku 7992454
Marunochi 7900008
Masagocho 7900021
Masakimachi 7900812
Masaoka Kanda 7992421
Matsuecho 7918054
Matsunoki 7918071
Matsusue 7900915
Midorigaoka 7918068
Midorimachi 7900806
Midoromachi 7910244
Minakuchimachi 7910131
Minamidoimachi 7911116
Minamiedo 7900062
Minamiedomachi 7900061
Minamihakusui 7910114
Minamihoribatacho 7900006
Minamikumemachi 7900924
Minamimachi 7900856
Minamimochidamachi 7900874
Minamisayacho 7918032
Minamitakaimachi 7911112
Minamiumemotomachi 7910245
Minamiyoshidamachi 7918042
Minatomachi 7900012
Minatoyamamachi 7918085
Misakemachi 7900814
Misawa 7918022
Misugimachi 7918065
Mitakaramachi 7900875
Mitsu 7918061
Mitsufuto 7918060
Miyanishi 7900065
Miyano 7914504
Miyatamachi 7900066
Miyauchi 7992441
Miyuki 7900824
Mizonobemachi 7910101
Mochidamachi 7900855
Momijimachi 7900861
Morimatsumachi 7911113
Motomachi 7918064
Motonuwa 7914321
Muromachi 7900026
Muzuki 7914431
Myojinoka 7918027
Nagakimachi 7900866
Nagashi 7914503
Nakadori 7992406
Nakaichimammachi 7900804
Nakajima Awai 7914511
Nakajima Oura 7914501
Nakamura 7900964
Nakanishisoto 7992425
Nakanishiuchi 7992426
Nakanomachi 7911121
Nakasuga 7918078
Natsume 7992437
Nibancho 7900002
Nishidani 7992457
Nishihabumachi 7918044
Nishiichimammachi 7900805
Nishiishii 7900931
Nishikimachi 7900877
Nishinagatocho 7918017
Nishinomachi 7911135
Nogutsuna 7914432
Nyo 7914509
Obama 7914502
Ochi 7900933
Ogawa 7992468
Ogihara 7992418
Oguri 7900036
Ogurimachi 7900037
Ohashimachi 7911126
Oinomachi 7910134
Okaga 7918057
Okaido 7900004
Onishidani 7992458
Onjimachi 7902642
Onomachi 7910241
Otemachi 7900067
Oura 7992408
Oyamada 7992410
Rokkenyacho 7918021
Sainohara 7992417
Sako 7992447
Sakuradanicho 7900838
Sakuragaoka 7918072
Sambancho 7900003
Sancho 7900914
Sarukawa 7992415
Sarukawabara 7992419
Shimizumachi 7900823
Shimoidaimachi 7910112
Shimonamba 7992407
Shindatemachi 7900865
Shinhamamachi 7918083
Shinishite 7900901
Shinonomecho 7900803
Shitsukawamachi 7918003
Sho 7992404
Shobu 7992412
Shoenji 7900904
Showamachi 7900872
Shukunomachi 7910123
Suboki 7992460
Suehiromachi 7900023
Suemachi 7910122
Sugamachi 7918052
Sugezawamachi 7902648
Sugitatemachi 7910105
Sumiyoshi 7918062
Tachibana 7900966
Taisanjicho 7992662
Takagicho 7918007
Takahamamachi 7918081
Takaimachi 7911111
Takanokomachi 7900925
Takanomachi 7910102
Takaokamachi 7918036
Takasagomachi 7900822
Takata 7992422
Takayamacho 7918079
Takewara 7900053
Takewaramachi 7900052
Takimoto 7992416
Takusencho 7900967
Tamatanimachi 7910126
Tanimachi 7918002
Tarumi 7900905
Tateiwa Komenono 7992413
Tateiwa Nakamura 7992414
Tatsumicho 7918086
Teppocho 7900827
Toiyacho 7918018
Tomarimachi 7918093
Tomihisamachi 7918034
Tsujimachi 7900063
Tsukamoto 7900916
Tsukiyamacho 7900864
Tsunetake 7992455
Tsuwaji 7914324
Tsuyoshimachi 7911122
Uchihamacho 7918077
Uchimiyacho 7992654
Uenomachi 7911136
Umakicho 7992655
Umedamachi 7918051
Umekimachi 7902643
Ushidani 7992446
Uwama 7914506
Wada 7992465
Wakabacho 7918053
Wakakusacho 7900808
Wakemachi 7992656
Yamadacho 7900831
Yamagoemachi 7918014
Yamagui 7918013
Yamanishicho 7918026
Yanagihara 7992434
Yanaidanimachi 7902641
Yanaimachi 7900014
Yasuoka 7992464
Yogohigashi 7900044
Yogominami 7900047
Yogonaka 7900045
Yogonishi 7900046
Yokodani 7992444
Yoshifuji 7918011
Yoshiki 7914508
Yoshinocho 7918069
Yugun 7900031
Yunoyama 7910121
Yunoyamahigashi 7910120
Yuramachi 7918092
Yuwatarimachi 7900862
Yuyamayanagi 7910125
Zenoji 7992443

The table lists neighboring places around Matsuyama and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Toon 10 km
Masaki 11 km
Tobe 12 km
Iyo 14 km
Kumakogen 24 km
Imabari 30 km
Saijo 36 km
Uchiko 38 km
Ozu 45 km
Etajima 47 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE