Prefecture Aichi
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 564
Area 57 km²
Population 41,880
Population Density 738 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 235016
Place type City
Founded 1954
Coordinates ♁34° 52′ N, 137° 10′ O
Latitude 34.864472
Longitude 137.165806

Kota is located in Aichi. Currently, 19 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 41,880 on an area of 57 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kota based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kota and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aimi 4440117
Ashinoya 4440116
Fukozu 4440124
Hishiike 4440113
Kamimutsuguri 4440123
Kiriyama 4440126
Koriki 4440111
Kubota 4440102
Mutsuguri 4440122
Nagamine 4440101
Nagano 4440121
Noba 4440128
Ogi 4440115
Okusa 4440103
Sakasagawa 4440125
Sakazaki 4440104
Sumi 4440127
Yokochi 4440114

The table lists neighboring places around Kota and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Nishio 9 km
Gamagori 10 km
Okazaki 10 km
Anjo 13 km
Hekinan 16 km
Chiryu 18 km
Takahama 18 km
Kariya 20 km
Toyokawa 20 km
Handa 21 km
Higashiura 22 km
Taketoyo 23 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE