Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 152
Area 287 km²
Population 4,255
Population Density 15 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 015474
Place type Town
Founded 1953
Coordinates ♁43° 51′ N, 144° 28′ O
Latitude 43.856694
Longitude 144.462111

Koshimizu is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 18 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 4,255 on an area of 287 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Koshimizu based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Koshimizu and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Asahi 0993616
Hamakoshimizu 0993452
Higashino 0993602
Hokuto 0993453
Izumi 0993603
Kamitoku 0993611
Kamiura 0993613
Kayano 0993601
Kyowa 0993612
Minamimachi 0993642
Miwa 0993614
Mizukami 0993604
Mokotoyama 0993605
Motomachi 0993641
Nakasato 0993615
Soei 0993451
Yambetsu 0993454

The table lists neighboring places around Koshimizu and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kiyosato 11 km
Shari 18 km
Abashiri 24 km
Ozora 24 km
Bihoro 29 km
Tsubetsu 39 km
Teshikaga 41 km
Kitami 46 km
Nakashibetsu 53 km
Saroma 58 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE