Prefecture Shiga
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 749
Area 14 km²
Population 6,297
Population Density 462 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 254428
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁35° 12′ N, 136° 16′ O
Latitude 35.204194
Longitude 136.261333

Kora is located in Shiga. Currently, 13 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 6,297 on an area of 14 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kora based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kora and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Amago 5220242
Hoyoji 5220263
Ikedera 5220254
Kanaya 5220252
Kitaochi 5220251
Kogawahara 5220243
Kuretake 5220241
Osadera 5220261
Shimonogo 5220271
Shorakuji 5220253
Yokozeki 5220262
Zaiji 5220244

The table lists neighboring places around Kora and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Taga 3 km
Toyosato 3 km
Aisho 6 km
Hikone 8 km
Higashiomi 11 km
Maibara 13 km
Omihachiman 17 km
Nagahama 20 km
Ryuo 20 km
Hino 21 km
Ogaki 21 km
Inabe 24 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE