Prefecture Tokyo
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 42
Area 21 km²
Population 197,404
Population Density 9,625 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 132110
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1962
Coordinates ♁35° 44′ N, 139° 29′ E
Latitude 35.7285
Longitude 139.477444

Kodaira is located in Tokyo. Currently, 23 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 197,404 on an area of 21 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kodaira based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kodaira and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Gakuen Higashicho 1870043
Gakuen Nishimachi 1870045
Hanakoganei 1870002
Hanakoganeiminamicho 1870003
Josuihoncho 1870022
Josuiminamicho 1870021
Josuishimmachi 1870023
Kiheicho 1870044
Meguritacho 1870013
Misonocho 1870041
Miyukicho 1870012
Nakajimacho 1870033
Nakamachi 1870042
Ogawacho 1870032
Ogawa Higashicho 1870031
Ogawa Nishimachi 1870035
Onumacho 1870001
Sakaecho 1870034
Suzukicho 1870011
Takanodai 1870024
Tenjincho 1870004
Tsudamachi 1870025

The table lists neighboring places around Kodaira and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kokubunji 2 km
Higashimurayama 3 km
Koganei 4 km
Higashiyamato 5 km
Nishitokyo 5 km
Higashikurume 6 km
Kunitachi 6 km
Tachikawa 6 km
Fuchu 7 km
Kiyose 8 km
Musashino 8 km
Tokorozawa 8 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE