Prefecture Miyazaki
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 984
Area 563 km²
Population 41,142
Population Density 73 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 452050
Place type City
Founded 2006
Coordinates ♁32° 0′ N, 130° 58′ O
Latitude 31.996722
Longitude 130.972583

Kobayashi is located in Miyazaki. Currently, 19 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 41,142 on an area of 563 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kobayashi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kobayashi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Ekiminami 8860009
Higashikata 8860001, 8860101
Hommachi 8860008
Hosono 8860004
Kitanishikata 8860006
Magata 8860007
Minaminishikata 8860005
Nojiricho Higashifumoto 8860212
Nojiricho Kamiya 8860211
Nojiricho Mikanoyama 8860213
Suki Nakahara 8860111
Suki Nasaki 8860114
Suki Shimoda 8860112
Suki Toridamachi 8860113
Suki Uchiyama 8860115
Tsuruzako 8860002
Tsutsumi 8860003

The table lists neighboring places around Kobayashi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Takaharu 8 km
Ebino 16 km
Yusui 24 km
Aya 26 km
Nishiki 26 km
Asagiri 28 km
Taragi 30 km
Hitoyoshi 31 km
Nishimera 31 km
Sagara 31 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE