Prefecture Nagano
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 267
Area 210 km²
Population 3,547
Population Density 17 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 203041
Place type Village
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁35° 59′ N, 138° 35′ E
Latitude 35.975417
Longitude 138.578333

Kawakami is located in Nagano. Currently, 9 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 3,547 on an area of 210 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kawakami based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kawakami and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akiyama 3841403
Azusayama 3841402
Goshodaira 3841407
Hara 3841406
Hisawa 3841408
Igura 3841404
Kawahake 3841401
Omiyama 3841405

The table lists neighboring places around Kawakami and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Minamiaiki 7 km
Minamimaki 9 km
Kitaaiki 10 km
Komi 16 km
Sakuho 22 km
Ueno 22 km
Nammoku 24 km
Hokuto 26 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE