Prefecture Gumma
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 278
Area 85 km²
Population 2,914
Population Density 34 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 104442
Place type Village
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁36° 42′ N, 139° 6′ O
Latitude 36.694639
Longitude 139.106472

Kawaba is located in Gumma. Currently, 11 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 2,914 on an area of 85 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kawaba based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kawaba and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Hagimuro 3780111
Kawabayubara 3780102
Kotagawa 3780105
Monzen 3780115
Nakano 3780103
Namashina 3780113
Otagawa 3780104
Tatsuiwa 3780112
Tenjin 3780114
Yachi 3780101

The table lists neighboring places around Kawaba and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Showa 7 km
Numata 8 km
Minakami 10 km
Katashina 14 km
Takayama 17 km
Shibukawa 25 km
Nakanojo 26 km
Higashiagatsuma 29 km
Yoshioka 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE