Prefecture Nara
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 745
Area 34 km²
Population 37,690
Population Density 1,118 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 292117
Place type City
Founded 2004
Coordinates ♁34° 29′ N, 135° 44′ E
Latitude 34.489222
Longitude 135.726444

Katsuragi is located in Nara. Currently, 44 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 37,690 on an area of 34 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Katsuragi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Katsuragi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Bennosho 6392141
Fuedo 6392112
Fuefuki 6392132
Hachigawa 6392163
Hajikami 6392122
Hayashido 6392131
Higashimuro 6392102
Hikida 6392101
Hiraoka 6392136
Hyoge 6392154
Imazaike 6390274
Kakinomoto 6392111
Kamori 6390271
Katsune 6390275
Kido 6392161
Kitahanauchi 6392113
Kitamitsubo 6392142
Minamifujii 6392137
Minamihanauchi 6392126
Minamiimaichi 6392151
Minamimitsubo 6392143
Minamishimmachi 6392123
Nagao 6392164
Nakato 6392146
Nishimuro 6392103
Nishitsuji 6392125
Obatake 6392152
Oshimi 6392123
Ota 6392153
Oya 6392145
Shakudo 6392162
Shimmachi 6392127
Shimura 6392121
Shinjo 6392147
Shinzaike 6390272
Someno 6390273
Taima 6390276
Takenochi 6392155
Teraguchi 6392135
Umemuro 6392133
Wakida 6392124
Yamada 6392138
Yamaguchi 6392134

The table lists neighboring places around Katsuragi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Gose 3 km
Yamatotakada 3 km
Kashiba 6 km
Kashihara 6 km
Koryo 6 km
Kammaki 8 km
Taishi 8 km
Takatori 8 km
Asuka 9 km
Kanan 9 km
Chihayaakasaka 10 km
Tawaramoto 10 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE