Prefecture Fukuoka
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 92
Area 14 km²
Population 48,404
Population Density 3,426 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 403491
Place type City
Founded 1957
Coordinates ♁33° 37′ N, 130° 29′ O
Latitude 33.610833
Longitude 130.480556

Kasuya is located in Fukuoka. Currently, 24 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 48,404 on an area of 14 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kasuya based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kasuya and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Ae 8112306
Chojabaru 8112311
Chojabaruhigashi 8112317
Chojabarunishi 8112316
Etsuji 8112313
Hanagaura 8112310
Harumachi 8112307
Kamiokuma 8112301
Kayoicho 8112309
Konakabaru 8112315
Nakabaru 8112304
Okuma 8112302
Sakado 8112303
Tobarahigashi 8112318
Tobarakita 8112322
Tobaranishi 8112319
Uchihashi 8112308
Uchihashihigashi 8112320
Uchihashinishi 8112321, 8130008
Wakamiya 8112314
Yusu 8112305

The table lists neighboring places around Kasuya and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Shime 2 km
Hisayama 4 km
Sasaguri 4 km
Sue 4 km
Umi 6 km
Fukuoka 8 km
Kasuga 10 km
Onojo 11 km
Dazaifu 12 km
Shingu 12 km
Koga 13 km
Nakagawa 13 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE