Prefecture Yamagata
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 233
Area 162 km²
Population 4,565
Population Density 28 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 063614
Place type Town
Founded 1925
Coordinates ♁38° 53′ N, 140° 20′ O
Latitude 38.883444
Longitude 140.339389

Kaneyama is located in Yamagata. Currently, 12 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 4,565 on an area of 162 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kaneyama based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kaneyama and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Ariya 9995401
Hoyama 9995415
Nakada 9995411
Shimonomyo 9995404
Taniguchiginzan 9995413
Tobinomori 9995412
Urushino 9995414
Uwadai 9995405
Yamazaki 9995406
Yasuzawa 9995403

The table lists neighboring places around Kaneyama and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Mamurogawa 8 km
Mishima 11 km
Sakegawa 14 km
Shinjo 14 km
Showa 15 km
Nishiaizu 18 km
Funagata 21 km
Mogami 21 km
Okura 22 km
Tozawa 23 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE