Prefecture Chiba
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 47
Area 21 km²
Population 109,948
Population Density 5,216 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 122246
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1971
Coordinates ♁35° 47′ N, 140° 0′ E
Latitude 35.776833
Longitude 140.000806

Kamagaya is located in Chiba. Currently, 32 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 109,948 on an area of 21 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kamagaya based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kamagaya and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Awano 2730132
Chuo 2730124
Hatsutomi 2730121
Hatsutomihoncho 2730125
Higashihatsutomi 2730122
Higashikamagaya 2730104
Higashimichinobe 2730115
Higashinakazawa 2730112
Karuizawa 2730131
Kitahatsutomi 2730126
Kitanakazawa 2730111
Kunugiyama 2730128
Kushizakishinden 2730127
Magomezawa 2730116
Maruyama 2730103
Michinobe 2730114
Michinobechuo 2730113
Michinobehoncho 2730137
Minamihatsutomi 2730123
Minamikamagaya 2730106
Minamisatsuma 2730133
Nakasatsuma 2730135
Nakazawa 2730118
Nakazawashimmachi 2730119
Nishimichinobe 2730117
Nishisatsuma 2730134
Satsuma 2730136
Shinkamagaya 2730107
Tomioka 2730101
Ukyozuka 2730102

The table lists neighboring places around Kamagaya and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Shiroi 5 km
Funabashi 9 km
Ichikawa 9 km
Matsudo 9 km
Abiko 10 km
Kashiwa 10 km
Narashino 11 km
Yachiyo 11 km
Nagareyama 12 km
Misato 13 km
Edogawa 14 km
Katsushika 14 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE