Prefecture Kagoshima
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 996
Area 330 km²
Population 50,836
Population Density 154 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 462080
Place type City
Founded 2006
Coordinates ♁32° 4′ N, 130° 22′ O
Latitude 32.069426
Longitude 130.371832

Izumi is located in Kagoshima. Currently, 41 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 50,836 on an area of 330 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Izumi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Izumi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Bunkacho 8990208
Chishikicho 8990211
Chuocho 8990207
Fukunoecho 8990133
Fumotocho 8990204
Gomangokucho 8990214
Heiwacho 8990217
Hommachi 8990205
Imagamacho 8990137
Kamichishikicho 8990212
Kamiokawauchi 8990341
Kamisababuchi 8990203
Koganemachi 8990125
Komenotsumachi 8990121
Midorimachi 8990201
Miharacho 8990124
Mukaemachi 8990206
Myojincho 8990131
Nishiizumicho 8990213
Nodacho Kamimyo 8990501
Nodacho Shimomyo 8990502
Onoharacho 8990216
Rokugatsudamachi 8990126
Sakaicho 8990122
Shimochishikicho 8990132
Shimookawauchi 8990342
Shimosabacho 8990123
Shiomicho 8990136
Sho 8990435
Showamachi 8990202
Sumiyoshicho 8990138
Takaonomachi Euchi 8990407
Takaonomachi Kamizuru 8990406
Takaonomachi Karagasaki 8990403
Takaonomachi Okubo 8990401
Takaonomachi Shibahiki 8990402
Takaonomachi Shimotakaono 8990404
Takaonomachi Shimozuru 8990405
Takemoto 8990215
Uratacho 8990134

The table lists neighboring places around Izumi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Akune 15 km
Minamata 16 km
Tsunagi 19 km
Satsuma 20 km
Isa 23 km
Nagashima 23 km
Ashikita 28 km
Satsumasendai 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE