Prefecture Fukushima
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 244
Area 230 km²
Population 4,345
Population Density 19 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 075647
Place type Village
Founded 1956
Coordinates ♁37° 41′ N, 140° 44′ O
Latitude 37.679
Longitude 140.735222

Iitate is located in Fukushima. Currently, 20 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 4,345 on an area of 230 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Iitate based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Iitate and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Ashihara 9601812
Fukaya 9601802
Hiso 9601722
Iitoi 9601721
Itamizawa 9601803
Komiya 9601811
Kusano 9601801
Maeta 9601636
Matsuzuka 9601631
Nagadoro 9601723
Nimaibashi 9601634
Okura 9601814
Sasu 9601815
Sekine 9601632
Sekisawa 9601804
Sugaya 9601635
Usuishi 9601633
Warabidaira 9601724
Yagisawa 9601813

The table lists neighboring places around Iitate and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kawamata 12 km
Katsurao 20 km
Minamisoma 20 km
Soma 21 km
Date 22 km
Fukushima 25 km
Marumori 26 km
Kori 27 km
Kunimi 27 km
Shinchi 27 km
Nihommatsu 29 km
Tamura 30 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE