Prefecture Iwate
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 195
Area 300 km²
Population 10,311
Population Density 34 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 035246
Place type Town
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁40° 13′ N, 141° 18′ E
Latitude 40.212889
Longitude 141.295444

Ichinohe is located in Iwate. Currently, 22 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 10,311 on an area of 300 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Ichinohe based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Ichinohe and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Anetai 0285222
Hiranuka 0285224
Iwadate 0285316
Izurumachi 0285304
Kotsunagi 0285132
Kozenji 0285311
Kozuya 0285221
Mega 0285302
Nakasato 0285306
Nakayama 0285133, 0285233
Narayama 0285314
Nesori 0285315
Okunakayama 0285134
Omogishi 0285223
Otomo 0285303
Saihoji 0285301
Torigoe 0285313
Tsukidate 0285305
Ubetsu 0285131

The table lists neighboring places around Ichinohe and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kunohe 10 km
Ninohe 13 km
Karumai 19 km
Sannohe 19 km
Takko 19 km
Kuzumaki 23 km
Nambu 23 km
Iwate 28 km
Shingo 30 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE