Prefecture Hyogo
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 790
Area 83 km²
Population 10,463
Population Density 127 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 284424
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁34° 59′ N, 134° 46′ O
Latitude 34.989333
Longitude 134.763278

Ichikawa is located in Hyogo. Currently, 27 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 10,463 on an area of 83 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Ichikawa based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Ichikawa and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Amaji 6792323
Asano 6792317
Chihara 6792321
Chikara 6792327
Higashikawanabe 6792316
Hoki 6792312
Kamiseka 6792303
Kamiushio 6792301
Kanzaki 6792333
Kitatanaka 6792314
Kodani 6792322
Komuro 6792331
Misa 6792335
Nishikawanabe 6792315
Nishitanaka 6792313
Obata 6792318
Oku 6792325
Sakado 6792324
Sawa 6792336
Shimoseka 6792304
Shimoshio 6792302
Tanaka 6792332
Tani 6792326
Tsurui 6792334
Uedanaka 6792311
Yakata 6792337

The table lists neighboring places around Ichikawa and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Fukusaki 4 km
Kamikawa 9 km
Kasai 10 km
Taka 16 km
Nishiwaki 20 km
Shiso 20 km
Himeji 21 km
Kato 21 km
Ono 22 km
Taishi 25 km
Takasago 25 km
Tatsuno 25 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE