Prefecture Fukushima
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 241
Area 390 km²
Population 483
Population Density 1 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 073644
Place type Village
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁37° 1′ N, 139° 23′ E
Latitude 37.024139
Longitude 139.388944

Hinoemata is located in Fukushima. Currently, 11 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 483 on an area of 390 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Hinoemata based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Hinoemata and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Hiuchigatake 9670531
Idaira 9670521
Kaminohara 9670522
Mizuri 9670527
Ozenuma 9670532
Shimonohara 9670525
Shitanodai 9670523
Takizawa 9670526
Uenodai 9670524
Yoshigataira 9670528
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE