Prefecture Yamaguchi
ZIP Codes
Area Code 0820, 0833
Area 92 km²
Population 47,176
Population Density 512 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 352101
Place type City
Founded 2004
Coordinates ♁33° 58′ N, 131° 57′ O
Latitude 33.961861
Longitude 131.942194

Hikari is located in Yamaguchi. Currently, 42 postal codes and 2 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 47,176 on an area of 92 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Hikari based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Hikari and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Asae 7430021
Chuo 7430013
Hanazono 7430047
Hikarigaoka 7430023
Iwagari 7430051
Iwata 7430103
Iwatatateno 7430104
Kamishimata 7430065
Kizono 7430046
Kozuo 7430061
Kyowacho 7430043
Maruyamacho 7430041
Mii 7430052
Mitsui 7430011
Miwa 7430102
Miyanoshitacho 7430045
Murozumi 7430007
Murozumichuocho 7430008
Murozumihigashinosho 7430005
Murozumiichinobe 7430004
Murozumijinden 7430006
Murozumimasaki 7430073
Murozumimatsubara 7430009
Murozumimura 7430001
Murozuminishinosho 7430074
Murozumiokita 7430075
Murozumiomachi 7430072
Murozumishinkai 7430071
Murozumiura 7430002
Nakamuracho 7430048
Nakashimata 7430064
Nijigahama 7430022
Nijigaoka 7430031
Sembodai 7430012
Shimata 7430063
Shiota 7430101
Takaramachi 7430042
Tateno 7430062
Tsukari 7430105
Ushima 7430003
Wadacho 7430044

The table lists neighboring places around Hikari and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kudamatsu 9 km
Tabuse 9 km
Hirao 12 km
Yanai 15 km
Shunan 16 km
Kaminoseki 21 km
Suooshima 24 km
Iwakuni 34 km
Hofu 36 km
Waki 37 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE