Prefecture Saitama
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 49
Area 26 km²
Population 12,510
Population Density 486 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 113484
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁35° 59′ N, 139° 20′ O
Latitude 35.981472
Longitude 139.334111

Hatoyama is located in Saitama. Currently, 16 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 12,510 on an area of 26 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Hatoyama based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Hatoyama and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akanuma 3500321
Hatogaoka 3500312
Imajuku 3500322
Ishizaka 3500311
Izui 3500305
Kaedegaoka 3500314
Koyo 3500323
Kumai 3500303
Mamedo 3500324
Matsugaoka 3500313
Ohashi 3500302
Okuda 3500301
Sue 3500307
Takanokura 3500304
Takemoto 3500306

The table lists neighboring places around Hatoyama and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Ogose 4 km
Moroyama 5 km
Tokigawa 5 km
Sakado 7 km
Tsurugashima 7 km
Hidaka 8 km
Ranzan 8 km
Higashimatsuyama 9 km
Namegawa 10 km
Ogawa 11 km
Kawajima 13 km
Yoshimi 13 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE