Prefecture Aichi
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 569
Area 47 km²
Population 115,281
Population Density 2,431 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 232050
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1937
Coordinates ♁34° 54′ N, 136° 56′ E
Latitude 34.891944
Longitude 136.938056

Handa is located in Aichi. Currently, 212 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 115,281 on an area of 47 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Handa based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Handa and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aoyama 4750836
Araicho 4750039
Arakocho 4750881
Ariwakicho 4750017
Asahimachi 4750838
Awaracho 4750031
Chodacho 4750968
Deguchicho 4750903
Doiyamacho 4750914
Edayamacho 4750915
Enokishitacho 4750867
Fujigaoka 4750834
Fukadanicho 4750971
Fukuchicho 4750978
Funairicho 4750821
Gempeicho 4750816
Ginzahommachi 4750874
Gonakacho 4750842
Gyonincho 4750955
Hachikencho 4750807
Hageyamacho 4750077
Hakusancho 4750912
Hamadacho 4750805
Hamamachi 4750822
Hanadacho 4750088
Hanazonocho 4750833
Hataaicho 4750847
Heiwacho 4750963
Higashihaemicho 4750012
Higashihamacho 4750813
Higashihommachi 4750878
Higashiokudacho 4750034
Higashioyachicho 4750003
Higashishimmachi 4750861
Higashitennocho 4750876
Hiiragicho 4750916
Hikozucho 4750975
Hinodecho 4750819
Hirachibambacho 4750013
Hirachicho 4750081
Hiraicho 4750964
Hirokojicho 4750857
Hommachi 4750871
Horaicho 4750951
Horisakicho 4750851
Hoshizakicho 4750911
Ichinokusacho 4750061
Iimoricho 4750062
Ikedacho 4750945
Inahocho 4750011
Inaricho 4750835
Ippongicho 4750014
Ishizukacho 4750001
Itayamacho 4750936
Izumimachi 4750858
Juichigochi 4750831
Jusanzukacho 4750954
Kakegashitacho 4750967
Kamezaki Aioicho 4750028
Kamezakicho 4750023
Kamezaki Kitauracho 4750027
Kamezaki Oboracho 4750025
Kamezaki Shindencho 4750026
Kamezaki Takanecho 4750024
Kamezaki Tokiwacho 4750029
Kamezaki Tsukimicho 4750022
Kamihamacho 4750804
Kamiikecho 4750004
Kamijokocho 4750009
Kamishirocho 4750944
Kanayamacho 4750953
Kandacho 4750937
Kannaicho 4750877
Karasunecho 4750932
Kariyadocho 4750918
Kasugacho 4750923
Kawadacho 4750808
Kawasakicho 4750832
Kimigahashicho 4750938
Kirigaoka 4750928
Kitafutatsusakacho 4750927
Kitahamadacho 4750055
Kitanamesocho 4750972
Kitaoyachicho 4750008
Kitasuehirocho 4750852
Kittacho 4750977
Kohamacho 4750806
Koseicho 4750856
Koshincho 4750085, 4750086
Kuroishicho 4750976
Kyowacho 4750854
Maedacho 4750082
Maegatacho 4750825
Maezaki Higashimachi 4750863
Maezaki Nishimachi 4750864
Matsuboricho 4750942
Midorigaoka 4750002
Miharacho 4750073
Minamifutatsuzakacho 4750926
Minamihommachi 4750882
Minamioyachicho 4750006
Minamisuehirocho 4750853
Minatohommachi 4750827
Minatomachi 4750823
Mitsuikecho 4750956
Miyajicho 4750902
Miyamotocho 4750925
Miyukimachi 4750887
Mizuhocho 4750828
Momoyamacho 4750959
Mukaiyamacho 4750084
Myokencho 4750883
Naeshirocho 4750075
Naganecho 4750074
Nakahaemicho 4750018
Nakamachi 4750855
Nakamuracho 4750873
Nakaokudacho 4750035
Nakashimacho 4750843
Nakatacho 4750929
Nakaumacho 4750037
Namesocho 4750941
Narawa Higashimachi 4750845
Narawa Hommachi 4750848
Negicho 4750038
Niinocho 4750933
Nishibatacho 4750884
Nishihaemicho 4750016
Nishiokudacho 4750802
Nishioyachicho 4750007
Nishishimmachi 4750868
Nittocho 4750033
Nozomigaoka 4750019
Odakacho 4750015
Odennecho 4750071
Oikecho 4750087
Okumachi 4750957
Omatsucho 4750083
Otsubocho 4750904
Otsukawacho 4750054
Otsukawa Fukadacho 4750065
Otsukawa Gennaibayashicho 4750066
Otsukawa Hachimancho 4750044
Otsukawa Hamagawacho 4750043
Otsukawa Hatadacho 4750067
Otsukawa Hiedacho 4750048
Otsukawa Ichibacho 4750046
Otsukawa Ishikicho 4750056
Otsukawa Kitagawacho 4750047
Otsukawa Mukaidacho 4750042
Otsukawa Nishinomiyacho 4750068
Otsukawa Otacho 4750041
Otsukawa Sakaemachi 4750051
Otsukawa Shimmachi 4750057
Otsukawa Suehirocho 4750803
Otsukawa Takaramachi 4750052
Otsukawa Tonomachi 4750045
Otsukawa Uchiyamacho 4750053
Otsukawa Wakamiyacho 4750063
Otsukawa Yakushicho 4750064
Otsukawa Yoshinocho 4750058
Oyucho 4750935
Saiwaicho 4750814
Sakaemachi 4750846
Seishirocho 4750917
Shichihongicho 4750072
Shiinokicho 4750934
Shimizu Higashimachi 4750869
Shimizu Kitamachi 4750866
Shimizu Nishimachi 4750865
Shimmeicho 4750826
Shingucho 4750931
Shinhamacho 4750824
Shinikecho 4750078
Shinkawacho 4750886
Shinonomecho 4750872
Shinsakaemachi 4750815
Shinseicho 4750965
Shiohicho 4750032
Showacho 4750922
Sogacho 4750801
Sumiyoshicho 4750862
Sunadanicho 4750947
Sunosakicho 4750021
Takaminecho 4750943
Takasagocho 4750036
Tashirocho 4750948
Tenjincho 4750921
Tennocho 4750859
Teramachi 4750844
Togocho 4750924
Toyocho 4750817
Umasutecho 4750952
Unoikecho 4750958
Yamanokamicho 4750885
Yamashirocho 4750974
Yamatocho 4750841
Yamazakicho 4750875
Yanabe Higashimachi 4750905
Yanabe Kitahamacho 4750906
Yanabe Minamihamacho 4750901
Yanabe Nakamachi 4750961
Yanabe Nishimachi 4750966
Yanabe Takayamacho 4750962
Yokogawacho 4750005
Yokomatsukamicho 4750076
Yokoyamacho 4750946
Yomogicho 4750939
Yoshidanicho 4750973
Yurakucho 4750837

The table lists neighboring places around Handa and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Agui 5 km
Hekinan 5 km
Taketoyo 5 km
Takahama 6 km
Tokoname 7 km
Higashiura 10 km
Kariya 12 km
Nishio 12 km
Anjo 13 km
Chita 13 km
Mihama 13 km
Obu 14 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE