Prefecture Hiroshima
ZIP Codes
7200001720000272000037200004720001172000137200014720001572000167200017720002172000227200023720002472000257200031
Area Code 0847, 084
Area 518 km²
Population 451,867
Population Density 873 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 342076
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1966
Coordinates ♁34° 32′ N, 133° 21′ O
Latitude 34.538937
Longitude 133.347878

Fukuyama is located in Hiroshima. Currently, 232 postal codes and 2 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 451,867 on an area of 518 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Fukuyama based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Fukuyama and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akasakacho Akasaka 7200843
Akasakacho Hayato 7200844
Akebonocho 7210952
Aobadai 7210911
Asahimachi 7200033
Ashidachofukuda 7200845, 7201264
Ashidacho Kamiaruji 7201261
Ashidacho Koyodai 7201265
Ashidacho Shimoaruji 7201262
Ashidacho Taruma 7201263
Chiyodacho 7200823
Chojamachi 7200075
Daikokumachi 7200053
Daimoncho 7210926
Daimoncho Asahi 7210924
Daimoncho Daimon 7210921
Daimoncho Hinodeoka 7210922
Daimoncho Nonohama 7210923
Daimoncho Sakari 7210925
Daimoncho Tsunoshita 7210927
Dosancho 7200813
Ebisumachi 7200055
Ekiyacho Amegi 7202525
Ekiyacho Boji 7201144
Ekiyacho Chikata 7201133
Ekiyacho Era 7201141
Ekiyacho Hattorihongo 7202521
Ekiyacho Hattorinagatani 7202522
Ekiyacho Hojoji 7202413
Ekiyacho Imaoka 7201145
Ekiyacho Kamiyamamori 7201142
Ekiyacho Kuramitsu 7201132
Ekiyacho Managura 7201131
Ekiyacho Mukainagatani 7201147
Ekiyacho Nakashima 7201134
Ekiyacho Niiyama 7202523
Ekiyacho Ohashi 7201146
Ekiyacho Shimoyamamori 7201143
Ekiyacho Sukemoto 7202524
Ekiyacho Yayoigaoka 7201135
Fujiecho 7200543
Funamachi 7200043
Furunogamicho 7200817
Fushimicho 7200062
Gobuncho 7200093
Hanazonocho 7200803
Hashirijimacho 7200204
Heiseidai 7210943
Higashifukatsucho 7210974
Higashikawaguchicho 7200821
Higashimachi 7200052
Higashimuracho 7290251
Higashimyoodai 7200839
Higashisakuramachi 7200065
Higashiteshirocho 7210962
Higashiyoshizucho 7200071
Hikinocho 7210942
Hikinochohigashi 7210944
Hikinochokita 7210941
Hikinochominami 7210945
Hisamatsudai 7200083
Hiyoshidai 7210972
Hokushocho 7202411
Hommachi 7200056
Hongocho 7290252
Honjochonaka 7200076
Ichimonjicho 7210953
Imamachi 7200046
Imazucho 7290111
Irifunecho 7200801
Isegaoka 7210915
Jibukicho 7200816
Jokogaoka 7210929
Kamocho Ashiwara 7202417
Kamocho Awane 7202416
Kamocho Hachikenya 7202410
Kamocho Kamigamo 7202419
Kamocho Kitayama 7202415
Kamocho Momodani 7202414
Kamocho Nakano 7202418
Kamocho Shimogamo 7202412
Kamuracho 7290112
Kanaecho Kanami 7200541
Kanaecho Warae 7200542
Kannabecho Asahioka 7202113
Kannabecho Hakoda 7202127
Kannabecho Higashichujo 7202102
Kannabecho Hirano 7202116
Kannabecho Jukukenya 7202106
Kannabecho Jusangenya 7202105
Kannabecho Kamigoryo 7202111
Kannabecho Kamitakeda 7202114
Kannabecho Kawakita 7202123
Kannabecho Kawaminami 7202124
Kannabecho Michinoe 7202104
Kannabecho Mitani 7202101
Kannabecho Nishichujo 7202103
Kannabecho Shimmichinoe 7202107
Kannabecho Shimogoryo 7202117
Kannabecho Shimotakeda 7202115
Kannabecho Shinjuku 7202108
Kannabecho Shintokuda 7202125
Kannabecho Shinyuno 7202122
Kannabecho Tokuda 7202126
Kannabecho Yahiro 7202112
Kannabecho Yuno 7202121
Kasaokamachi 7200044
Kashimacho 7200091
Kasugacho 7210907
Kasugacho Urakami 7210902
Kasugacho Uyama 7210901
Kasugacho Yoshida 7210908
Kasugadai 7210916
Kasugaike 7210917
Kasumicho 7200812
Kawaguchicho 7200822
Kinoshocho 7200082
Kitahonjo 7200074
Kitamidai 7200023
Kitayoshizucho 7200073
Kokancho 7210931
Konancho 7200814
Koyocho 7200081
Kumanocho 7200411
Kusadocho 7200831
Makuyamadai 7210913
Marunochi 7200061
Matsuhamacho 7200802
Matsunagacho 7290104
Meijicho 7200807
Midorimachi 7200804
Mifunecho 7200042
Mikadocho 7200805
Minamihonjo 7200077
Minamiimazucho 7290115
Minamimachi 7200806
Minamimatsunagacho 7290105
Minamiteshirocho 7210963
Minamizaocho 7210973
Minatomachi 7210964
Minokicho 7210956
Minomicho 7200832
Minomicho Sanshinden 7200830
Minomimukaigaoka 7200833
Minoshimacho 7210957
Miyamaecho 7290113
Miyoshicho 7200031
Miyoshichominami 7200032
Miyukicho Kamiiwanari 7200001
Miyukicho Moriwake 7200003
Miyukicho Nakatsuhara 7200004
Miyukicho Shimoiwanari 7200002
Momijicho 7200811
Motomachi 7200063
Myojincho 7210961
Myoodai 7200834
Narazucho 7200022
Nishifukatsucho 7210975
Nishimachi 7200067
Nishisakuramachi 7200818
Nishishingaicho 7210958
Nobuhirocho 7200064
Nogamicho 7200815
Nojima 7210906
Numakumacho Kamisanna 7200401
Numakumacho Kusabuka 7200311
Numakumacho Nakasanna 7200402
Numakumacho Notohara 7200312
Numakumacho Shimosanna 7200403
Numakumacho Tsuneishi 7200313
Ojicho 7210965
Okinogamicho 7200825
Oroshimachi 7210954
Otanidai 7210914
Ryokuyocho 7200021
Sabacho 7200835
Sakurababacho 7200051
Sannomarucho 7200066
Sendacho 7200017
Sendacho Sakata 7200015
Sendacho Sakatakita 7200016
Sendacho Senda 7200013
Sendacho Yaburo 7200014
Setocho Jitobu 7200837
Setocho Nagawa 7200836
Setocho Saboku 7200838
Shimizugaoka 7200025
Shingaicho 7210955
Shinhamacho 7210951
Shinichicho Fujio 7293112
Shinichicho Kamiyasui 7293106
Shinichicho Kanemaru 7293111
Shinichicho Miyauchi 7293104
Shinichicho Sagata 7293102
Shinichicho Shimoyasui 7293105
Shinichicho Shinichi 7293103
Shinichicho Tode 7293101
Shinichicho Tsune 7293107
Shiromicho 7200054
Showacho 7200808
Sumiyoshicho 7200809
Tajimecho 7200824
Tajiricho 7200203
Takamidai 7200024
Takanishicho 7290106
Takanishicho Kawajiri 7290101
Takanishicho Minami 7290103
Takanishicho Sanada 7290102
Takaramachi 7200045
Teramachi 7200041
Teshirocho 7210966
Tomocho Tomo 7200201
Tomocho Ushiroji 7200202
Toyodai 7210912
Tsubocho 7210903
Tsubochominami 7210904
Tsunogocho Kaya 7200842
Tsunogocho Tsunogo 7200841
Utsumicho 7222641
Utsumicho Ha 7222633
Utsumicho I 7222631
Utsumicho Ro 7222632
Wakamatsucho 7200034
Yamanocho Yakawa 7202601
Yamanocho Yamano 7202602
Yamatecho 7200092
Yanaizucho 7290114
Yokocho 7200011
Yoshizucho 7200072
Zaocho 7210971

The table lists neighboring places around Fukuyama and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Fuchu 11 km
Ibara 12 km
Kasaoka 15 km
Onomichi 19 km
Satosho 19 km
Jinsekikogen 20 km
Asakuchi 22 km
Yakage 24 km
Sera 27 km
Mihara 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE