Prefecture Fukuoka
ZIP Codes
8100000810000181000028100003810000481000058100011810001281000138100014810001581000168100017810001881000218100022
Area Code +81 92
Area 343 km²
Population 1,620,853
Population Density 4,719 inhabitants per km²
Elevation 8 m
市町村コード 401307
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁33° 35′ N, 130° 24′ O
Latitude 33.590139
Longitude 130.401722

Fukuoka is located in Fukuoka. Currently, 388 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 1,620,853 on an area of 343 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Fukuoka based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Fukuoka and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aioimachi 8120885
Akasaka 8100042
Akebono 8140004
Aoba 8130025
Aoki 8120851
Arae 8140021, 8140101
Araedanchi 8140102
Arato 8100062
Aratsu 8100076
Arita 8140033
Aritadanchi 8140034
Atago 8190015
Atagohama 8190013
Atagominami 8190007
Baikoen 8100035
Baikoendanchi 8100036
Befu 8140104
Befudanchi 8140106
Chayama 8140111
Chihaya 8130044
Chikkohommachi 8120021
Chikushigaoka 8150036
Chiyo 8120044
Chuo-ku 8100000, 8100001
Daimyo 8100041
Doi 8130032
Enokida 8120004
Fujimi 8190387
Fujisaki 8140013
Fukuhama 8100066
Fukushige 8190022
Fukushigedanchi 8190023
Furukogarasumachi 8100026
Futamatase 8120066
Futamataseshimmachi 8120065
Gakuendori 8190389
Gannosu 8110206
Genkaishima 8190205
Gintemmachi 8120879
Giommachi 8120038
Goguchimachi 8120069
Gojikkawa 8150001
Gokushomachi 8120037
Goshogatani 8100027
Hakata-ku 8100801, 8100802
Hakataeki Chuogai 8120012
Hakataeki Higashi 8120013
Hakataeki Mae 8120011
Hakataeki Minami 8120016
Hakomatsu 8120061
Hakomatsushimmachi 8120067
Hakozaki 8120053
Hakozakifuto 8120051
Hammichibashi 8120897
Hanahata 8111356
Hanedo 8190038
Hara 8140022
Harada 8120063
Haradanchi 8140023
Harumachi 8120872
Haruyoshi 8100003
Hashimoto 8190031, 8190033
Hatta 8130031
Heiwa 8100016, 8150071
Hibaru 8111355
Hiemachi 8120014
Higashi-ku 8110201, 8110202
Higashiaburayama 8140155
Higashihama 8120055
Higashihie 8120007
Higashihirao 8120853
Higashihiraokoen 8120852
Higashiirube 8111102
Higashikoen 8120045
Higashinaka 8120892
Higashitsukiguma 8120854
Hiikawa 8140153
Hikarigaokamachi 8120874
Hirao 8100014
Hiraojosuimachi 8100029
Hiraokamachi 8100017
Hiro 8110324
Hoshikuma 8140132, 8140163
Hoshinoharadanchi 8140162
Ichizaki 8150084
Iiba 8111134
Iiji 8190371
Iikura 8140134, 8140161
Iimori 8190037
Ijiri 8111302
Ikidanchi 8190042
Ikimatsudai 8190044
Ikinomatsubara 8190055
Imagawa 8100054
Imaizumi 8100021
Imajuku 8190167
Imajuku Aoki 8190162
Imajukuekimae 8190168
Imajukuhigashi 8190161
Imajuku Kaminoharu 8190163
Imajukumachi 8190164
Imajukunishi 8190169
Imazu 8190165
Ishigama 8111132
Ishimaru 8190025
Isoda 8120881
Itaya 8111113
Itazuke 8120888
Izaki 8100067
Izumi 8190381
Jigyo 8100064
Jigyohama 8100065
Jiromaru 8140165
Jonai 8100043
Jonan-ku 8140100, 8140101
Jonoharudanchi 8190053
Josei 8140003
Joseidanchi 8140105
Josuidori 8100028
Jurogawadanchi 8190024
Jurokucho 8190041
Jurokuchodanchi 8190045
Kaizukadanchi 8120052
Kamata 8130023
Kamigofukumachi 8120036
Kamikawabatamachi 8120026
Kamimuta 8120006
Kamiusui 8120005
Kamiwajiro 8110216
Kamiyamachi 8120022
Kamiyamato 8190054
Kamo 8140164
Kanatake 8190035
Kanayamadanchi 8140114
Kanenokuma 8120863
Kashii 8130011
Kashiidai 8130014
Kashiidanchi 8130015
Kashiiekihigashi 8130012
Kashiiekimae 8130013
Kashiihama 8130016
Kashiihamafuto 8130018
Kashiiteriha 8130017
Kashiwara 8111353
Kasumigaoka 8130003
Katae 8140142
Katakasu 8120043
Katsuma 8110325
Kego 8100023
Keyago 8111324
Kitabaru 8190379
Kiyokawa 8100005
Komondomachi 8120029
Kota 8190203
Kotabe 8140032
Kotobukimachi 8120884
Kukomae 8120002
Kuromon 8100055
Kusaba 8190204
Kusagae 8100045
Kuwabara 8190382
Kyudaishimmachi 8190388
Magaribuchi 8111133
Maidashi 8120054
Maimatsubara 8130042
Maizuru 8100073
Marugawa 8190370
Matoba 8111314
Matsuda 8120064
Matsukadai 8130004
Matsushima 8120062, 8130062
Matsuyama 8140131
Matsuzaki 8130035
Meinohama 8190002
Meinohamaekiminami 8190006
Midorigaoka 8130021
Minami-ku 8111302, 8111303
Minamihachimammachi 8120886
Minamihommachi 8120883
Minamikatae 8140143
Minamikoen 8100037
Minamiohashi 8150034
Minamisho 8140031
Minato 8100075
Minatokashii 8130019
Minoshima 8120017
Mishimazaki 8130005
Mitoma 8110201
Miwadai 8110212
Miwadaishimmachi 8110211
Miyake 8111344
Miyanora 8190201
Mizutani 8130041
Momochi 8140006
Momochihama 8140001
Moroka 8120894
Motohama 8190386
Motoka 8190385
Motomachi 8120877
Mugino 8120882
Mukaino 8150035
Mukaishimmachi 8111345
Muromi 8140015
Muromigaoka 8190030
Murozumidanchi 8140035
Myobaru 8190376
Myobarukita 8190377
Nagahama 8100072
Nagao 8140123
Nagaoka 8150075
Nagazumi 8111362
Nago 8130024
Najima 8130043
Naka 8120893
Nakagofukumachi 8120035
Nakao 8111364
Nakasu 8100801
Nakasunakashimamachi 8100802
Nanakuma 8140133
Nanokawa 8100015, 8150081
Nanotsu 8100071
Narayamachi 8120023
Nata 8110204
Natadanchi 8110205
Nishi 8111131
Nishi-ku 8190000, 8190001
Nishiaburayama 8140173
Nishiharumachi 8120873
Nishiiribe 8190039
Nishiirube 8111121
Nishijin 8140002
Nishikatae 8140141
Nishikoen 8100061
Nishinagazumi 8111361
Nishinakasu 8100002
Nishinoka 8190046
Nishinora 8190202
Nishitsukiguma 8120857
Nokata 8190043
Noke 8140171
Noko 8190012
Noma 8150041
Notame 8111347
Odo 8190001
Ogusu 8150082
Ohashi 8150033
Ohashidanchi 8150038
Ohori 8100052
Ohorikoen 8100051
Oi 8120001
Oike 8150073
Okasagi 8111112
Okihamamachi 8120031
Omachidanchi 8190021
Omiya 8100013
Oritatemachi 8111303
Oronoshima 8190011
Osa 8111313
Otake 8110322
Otemon 8100074
Ozasa 8100033
Reisemmachi 8120039
Roji 8111346
Roppommatsu 8100044
Ryugeji 8120862
Saito 8190367
Saitozaki 8110321
Sakurazaka 8100024
Sanchiku 8120887
Sanno 8120015
Sansodori 8100018
Sarayama 8111365
Sasai 8120891
Sasaoka 8100034
Sawara 8111122
Sawara-ku 8111101, 8111102
Sekijomachi 8120032
Senri 8190374
Sharyo 8120068
Shigedome 8111101
Shiiba 8111114
Shika 8111103
Shikashima 8110323
Shikatadanchi 8140176
Shimizu 8150031
Shimobaru 8130002
Shimogofukumachi 8120034
Shimokawabatamachi 8120027
Shimosui 8120003
Shimotsukiguma 8120855
Shimoyamato 8190052
Shimoyamatodanchi 8190051
Shinonomemachi 8120871
Shinshoji 8140121
Shinwamachi 8120875
Shiobaru 8150032
Shiohama 8110203
Shirogane 8100012
Shirohamadanchi 8130045
Shodai 8140012
Shonammachi 8120876
Sohara 8140005
Sumiyoshi 8120018
Susakimachi 8120028
Susenji 8190373
Ta 8140177, 8190034
Taga 8150072
Taguma 8140174
Taihakumachi 8120033
Taiheiji 8111354
Tajiri 8190383
Tajirihigashi 8190380
Takaki 8150004
Takamidai 8110215
Takamiya 8150083
Takaradaidanchi 8140154
Takasago 8100011
Takatori 8140011
Takeokamachi 8120878
Takeshita 8120895
Tamagawamachi 8150037
Tamura 8140175
Tani 8100031
Tanotsu 8130034
Taromaru 8190384
Tashima 8140113
Tatara 8130033
Tenjin 8100001
Tenyamachi 8120025
Terazuka 8150074
Terukuni 8100032
Togire 8190032
Tojimmachi 8100063
Toko 8120008
Tokojimachi 8120896
Tokunaga 8190375
Tokunagakita 8190378
Tomoka 8140112
Tonoharu 8130001
Torikai 8100053, 8140103
Toyohama 8190014
Tsukiguma 8120858
Tsumashoji 8120020
Tsunabamachi 8120024
Tsuruta 8111352
Tsutsumi 8140151
Tsutsumidanchi 8140152
Uchihama 8190005
Uchino 8111123
Udagawara 8190372
Umebayashi 8140144, 8140172
Urata 8120861
Wada 8111343
Wajiro 8110202
Wajirogaoka 8110213
Wajirohigashi 8110214
Wakahisa 8150042
Wakahisadanchi 8150048
Wakamiya 8130036
Wakiyama 8111111
Watanabedori 8100004
Yakatabaru 8111351
Yakuin 8100022
Yakuinifukumachi 8100025
Yanaga 8111323
Yanagadanchi 8111322
Yanagochi 8150063
Yanase 8111321
Yayoi 8140014
Yokohama 8190166, 8190366
Yokote 8111311
Yokote Minamimachi 8111312
Yoshitake 8190036
Yoshizuka 8120041
Yoshizukahommachi 8120046
Yusentei 8140122
Yutaka 8120042

The table lists neighboring places around Fukuoka and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Shime 7 km
Kasuya 8 km
Kasuga 9 km
Nakagawa 10 km
Sue 10 km
Umi 10 km
Hisayama 11 km
Onojo 11 km
Sasaguri 12 km
Dazaifu 14 km
Shingu 15 km
Chikushino 16 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE