Prefecture Fukushima
ZIP Codes
9600401960040296004039600404960040596004069600407960040896004119600412960041396004149600415960041696004179600418
Area Code +81 24
Area 265 km²
Population 55,004
Population Density 207 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 072133
Place type City
Founded 2006
Coordinates ♁37° 49′ N, 140° 34′ O
Latitude 37.819139
Longitude 140.562972

Date is located in Fukushima. Currently, 248 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 55,004 on an area of 265 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Date based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Date and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aramachi 9600423
Babaguchi 9600484
Donochi 9600406
Emukai 9600457
Fushiguro 9600501
Hakozaki 9600502
Harajima 9600404
Hideri 9600407
Hiromae 9600419
Hobaramachi 1-chome 9600624
Hobaramachi 2-chome 9600625
Hobaramachi 3-chome 9600626
Hobaramachi 4-chome 9600627
Hobaramachi 5-chome 9600615
Hobaramachi 6-chome 9600616
Hobaramachi 7-chome 9600617
Hobaramachi 8-chome 9600618
Hobaramachi 9-chome 9600619
Hobaramachi 10-chome 9600607
Hobaramachi 11-chome 9600608
Hobaramachi 12-chome 9600609
Hobaramachi Aburayachi 9600679
Hobaramachi Akabashi 9600669
Hobaramachi Asahimachi 9600687
Hobaramachi Daigo 9600645
Hobaramachi Funabashi 9600663
Hobaramachi Furukawabata 9600658
Hobaramachi Furumachi 9600603
Hobaramachi Hachimandai 9600667
Hobaramachi Hando 9600635
Hobaramachi Hashirada 9600662
Hobaramachi Higashidaigo 9600646
Hobaramachi Higashikobuta 9600648
Hobaramachi Higashinekogawa 9600642
Hobaramachi Higashinozaki 9600671
Hobaramachi Ichiyanagicho 9600622
Hobaramachi Iwamaedori 9600614
Hobaramachi Izumimachi 9600653
Hobaramachi Kamihobara 9600684
Hobaramachi Kaminozaki 9600674
Hobaramachi Kanaharada 9600661
Hobaramachi Karasuchi 9600668
Hobaramachi Kashiwamachi 9600651
Hobaramachi Kitakawara 9600638
Hobaramachi Kobuta 9600647
Hobaramachi Koganemachi 9600685
Hobaramachi Kubo 9600602
Hobaramachi Kuwata 9600670
Hobaramachi Kyomon 9600678
Hobaramachi Maedacho 9600623
Hobaramachi Minorumachi 9600628
Hobaramachi Miyashita 9600612
Hobaramachi Miyauchimachi 9600655
Hobaramachi Mizuho 9600688
Hobaramachi Motoki 9600604
Hobaramachi Motomachi 9600605
Hobaramachi Muraoka 9600666
Hobaramachi Nakamuracho 9600621
Hobaramachi Nakaze 9600631
Hobaramachi Nakazemachi 9600657
Hobaramachi Niida 9600633
Hobaramachi Nishimachi 9600652
Hobaramachi Nishinekogawa 9600641
Hobaramachi Nishinochi 9600659
Hobaramachi Nishishinden 9600650
Hobaramachi Nozaki 9600673
Hobaramachi Obatamachi 9600654
Hobaramachi Odatsume 9600632
Hobaramachi Oizumi 9600634
Hobaramachi Okashiro 9600665
Hobaramachi Otanaka 9600664
Hobaramachi Oyanagi 9600675
Hobaramachi Rokumambo 9600639
Hobaramachi Sakaemachi 9600601
Hobaramachi Sengari 9600676
Hobaramachi Shimizumachi 9600649
Hobaramachi Shimokawara 9600643
Hobaramachi Shimonozaki 9600672
Hobaramachi Shironochi 9600611
Hobaramachi Shokan 9600637
Hobaramachi Takakogaoka 9600689
Hobaramachi Takanarita 9600683
Hobaramachi Takeuchimachi 9600686
Hobaramachi Teppomachi 9600606
Hobaramachi Tokorozawa 9600681
Hobaramachi Tomizawa 9600682
Hobaramachi Uchimachi 9600613
Hobaramachi Waseda 9600677
Hobaramachi Yahatamachi 9600656
Hobaramachi Yamato 9600636
Hobaramachi Yayoicho 9600629
Horikirihata 9600481
Hoshikuden 9600475
Hosoya 9600478
Ippommatsu 9600437
Ippongi 9600405
Ipponsugi 9600421
Kagota 9600485
Kajiyagawa 9600427
Kamikawara 9600433
Kamishiwada 9600453
Kashiwagicho 9600477
Katamachi 9600461
Kawarada 9600422
Kawaramachi 9600431
Kitahata 9600417
Kitaushiro 9600468
Kunetsuma 9600465
Kutsugata 9600474
Maeda 9600436
Maekawara 9600403
Minamibori 9600464
Miyamae 9600413
Mizunuki 9600402
Motomachi 9600462
Nagakawara 9600432
Nagamachi 9600471
Nagaoka 9600414
Nakahata 9600416
Nakamichi 9600456
Nakashiwada 9600452
Nashinokimachi 9600411
Neda 9600472
Negishi 9600466
Nozaki 9600479
Ogida 9600458
Okamae 9600418
Okanuma 9600408
Raiden 9600438
Rokkaku 9600486
Ryozemmachi Ishida 9600807
Ryozemmachi Izumihara 9600803
Ryozemmachi Kakeda 9600801
Ryozemmachi Kamioguni 9600809
Ryozemmachi Nakagawa 9600805
Ryozemmachi Oishi 9600804
Ryozemmachi Shimoguni 9600808
Ryozemmachi Yamanogawa 9600802
Ryozemmachi Yamatoda 9600806
Sakanoe 9600428
Sakanoshita 9600426
Sawada 9600473
Sekishita 9600434
Sekiue 9600435
Setoba 9600489
Shimmachi 9600441
Shimmeimae 9600445
Shimokawara 9600401
Shimoshiwada 9600451
Shiwadamae 9600454
Sorimachi 9600412
Sugata 9600442
Suwamae 9600444
Suwanishi 9600443
Suwano 9600446
Takada 9600487
Tamachi 9600463
Tatenochi 9600467
Teramae 9600447
Tsukahata 9600429
Tsukidatemachi Kamitedo 9600904
Tsukidatemachi Miyoda 9600906
Tsukidatemachi Nukada 9600905
Tsukidatemachi Nunokawa 9600901
Tsukidatemachi Shimotedo 9600903
Tsukidatemachi Tsukidate 9600902
Tsurumaki 9600476
Tsuruta 9600482
Ubagafutokoro 9600424
Ubagawa 9600425
Ubaishi 9600455
Ushiro 9600415
Uwadai 9600488
Yanagawamachi Akagorin 9600725
Yanagawamachi Aobacho 9600756
Yanagawamachi Chausuyama 9600734
Yanagawamachi Daimommichi 9600763
Yanagawamachi Dempi 9600778
Yanagawamachi Funabashi 9600769
Yanagawamachi Funyu 9600704
Yanagawamachi Furumachi 9600751
Yanagawamachi Gotanda 9600773
Yanagawamachi Higashidobashi 9600776
Yanagawamachi Higashioeda 9600702
Yanagawamachi Higashishionogawa 9600708
Yanagawamachi Hirosecho 9600759
Yanagawamachi Hosoya 9600766
Yanagawamachi Isazawa 9600701
Yanagawamachi Ishiido 9600774
Yanagawamachi Itchoda 9600764
Yanagawamachi Kamigawara 9600753
Yanagawamachi Kamiwarida 9600772
Yanagawamachi Kibogaoka 9600729
Yanagawamachi Kitaarai 9600724
Yanagawamachi Kitamachigashira 9600726
Yanagawamachi Kitamachiyagawa 9600706
Yanagawamachi Kitamotomachi 9600781
Yanagawamachi Koyanagawa 9600785
Yanagawamachi Machiura 9600747
Yanagawamachi Minamimachigashira 9600732
Yanagawamachi Minamimachiyagawa 9600707
Yanagawamachi Minamimotomachi 9600786
Yanagawamachi Motofunaba 9600705
Yanagawamachi Motojinnai 9600743
Yanagawamachi Motomachi 9600783
Yanagawamachi Mukogawara 9600717
Yanagawamachi Nakakubo 9600755
Yanagawamachi Nakamachi 9600782
Yanagawamachi Ninofukuro 9600718
Yanagawamachi Nishidobashi 9600777
Yanagawamachi Nishishionogawa 9600709
Yanagawamachi Nitta 9600767
Yanagawamachi Odate 9600715
Yanagawamachi Ohachiro 9600712
Yanagawamachi Omachi 9600741
Yanagawamachi Oshimizu 9600746
Yanagawamachi Ozeki 9600765
Yanagawamachi Saiwaicho 9600757
Yanagawamachi Sakaemachi 9600754
Yanagawamachi Sakuracho 9600758
Yanagawamachi Sakuragaoka 9600736
Yanagawamachi Shikokumaki 9600775
Yanagawamachi Shimizumachi 9600742
Yanagawamachi Shirakawada 9600716
Yanagawamachi Shirane 9600721
Yanagawamachi Shobusawa 9600733
Yanagawamachi Tamachi 9600784
Yanagawamachi Tambazuka 9600762
Yanagawamachi Tenjimmachi 9600731
Yanagawamachi Tenjimmae 9600728
Yanagawamachi Tsurugaoka 9600735
Yanagawamachi Uchimachi 9600744
Yanagawamachi Ushiromachi 9600745
Yanagawamachi Uwamachi 9600727
Yanagawamachi Yamafunyu 9600703
Yanagawamachi Yamashirodate 9600787
Yanagawamachi Yanagawakogyodanchi 9600719
Yanagawamachi Yanagida 9600768
Yanagawamachi Yasuji 9600713
Yanagawamachi Yawata 9600722
Yanagawamachi Yokkaichi 9600752
Yanagawamachi Yokodai 9600760
Yanagiuchi 9600483
Yashikima 9600448

The table lists neighboring places around Date and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kori 5 km
Kunimi 7 km
Fukushima 10 km
Kawamata 17 km
Marumori 21 km
Shiroishi 21 km
Iitate 22 km
Shichikashuku 22 km
Kakuda 26 km
Nihommatsu 29 km
Ogawara 30 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE