Prefecture Kagoshima
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 997
Area 53 km²
Population 5,264
Population Density 99 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 465348
Place type Town
Founded 1908
Coordinates ♁27° 20′ N, 128° 34′ O
Latitude 27.333556
Longitude 128.573694

China is located in Kagoshima. Currently, 21 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 5,264 on an area of 53 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of China based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of China and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akamine 8919206
Amata 8919201
Ashikiyora 8919211
Gushiken 8919205
Kamihirakawa 8919204
Kamishiro 8919234
Kuronuki 8919212
Masana 8919224
Otsukan 8919221
Saozu 8919207
Serikaku 8919213
Shimohirakawa 8919203
Shimojiro 8919233
Shinjo 8919232
Sumiyoshi 8919223
Tamina 8919231
Tokudoki 8919222
Yaja 8919202
Yakomo 8919215

The table lists neighboring places around China and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Wadomari 10 km
Yoron 35 km
Isen 52 km
Amagi 62 km
Tokunoshima 62 km
Iheya 68 km
Kunigami 76 km
Izena 77 km
Ogimi 83 km
Higashi 88 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE