Prefecture Nagano
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 26
Area 120 km²
Population 58,537
Population Density 489 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 202185
Place type City
Founded 2003
Coordinates ♁36° 32′ N, 138° 7′ O
Latitude 36.530694
Longitude 138.114917

Chikuma is located in Nagano. Currently, 34 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 58,537 on an area of 120 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Chikuma based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Chikuma and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Amenomiya 3870001
Arayama 3890823
Awasa 3870006
Chikaraishi 3890824
Doguchi 3870002
Haneo 3890812
Ikigaya 3870003
Imojiya 3870015
Inariyama 3870021
Isobe 3890806
Jakumaku 3870016
Kamitokuma 3890805
Kamiyamada 3890822
Kamiyamadaonsen 3890821
Kobuneyama 3890801
Kuiseke 3870011
Kurashina 3870004
Kuwabara 3870024
Mori 3870005
Naka 3870017
Notakaba 3870022
Ojima 3870013
Sakurado 3870012
Sembonyanagi 3890803
Shinden 3870018
Suzaka 3890811
Togura 3890804
Toguraonsen 3890807
Uchikawa 3890802
Ussawa 3870014
Wakamiya 3890813
Yashiro 3870007
Yawata 3870023

The table lists neighboring places around Chikuma and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Omi 10 km
Sakaki 10 km
Nagano 15 km
Ogawa 16 km
Chikuhoku 17 km
Aoki 18 km
Ueda 19 km
Ikusaka 20 km
Suzaka 22 km
Omachi 24 km
Ikeda 25 km
Obuse 26 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE