Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 139
Area 461 km²
Population 3,197
Population Density 7 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 013633
Place type Town
Founded 1963
Coordinates ♁41° 55′ N, 140° 14′ O
Latitude 41.920861
Longitude 140.225472

Assabu is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 30 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 3,197 on an area of 461 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Assabu based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Assabu and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aioi 0431232
Akanumamachi 0431111
Asahioka 0431233
Honcho 0431114
Inami 0431102
Kaminoyama 0431116
Kamisato 0431104
Kimanai 0431234
Kyowa 0431231
Matsuzonomachi 0431115
Midorimachi 0431112
Minamitatemachi 0431365
Miwa 0431117
Nakatate 0431368
Shanoyama 0431236, 0431361
Shimizu 0431101
Shimmachi 0431113
Shinei 0431367
Shiroka 0431364
Suga 0431362
Takino 0431103
Tatemachi 0431351
Togeshita 0431235
Tomiei 0431118
Tomisato 0431363
Toro 0431366
Uzura 0431238
Uzuramachi 0431237

The table lists neighboring places around Assabu and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Otobe 9 km
Esashi 10 km
Kaminokuni 16 km
Kikonai 32 km
Mori 35 km
Hokuto 37 km
Yakumo 37 km
Nanae 39 km
Shiriuchi 39 km
Hakodate 45 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE