Prefecture Okayama
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 865
Area 66 km²
Population 32,253
Population Density 485 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 332160
Place type City
Founded 2006
Coordinates ♁34° 32′ N, 133° 35′ O
Latitude 34.527889
Longitude 133.584861

Asakuchi is located in Okayama. Currently, 24 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 32,253 on an area of 66 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Asakuchi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Asakuchi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Kamogatacho Fukada 7190244
Kamogatacho Hatogaoka 7190253
Kamogatacho Honjo 7190232
Kamogatacho Jitokami 7190233
Kamogatacho Kamogata 7190243
Kamogatacho Kosakahigashi 7190241
Kamogatacho Kosakanishi 7190231
Kamogatacho Masusaka 7190234
Kamogatacho Midorigaoka 7190242
Kamogatacho Rokujoinhigashi 7190254
Kamogatacho Rokujoinnaka 7190252
Kamogatacho Rokujoinnishi 7190251
Konkocho Jitoshimo 7190106
Konkocho Kamidake 7190101, 7190221
Konkocho Otani 7190111
Konkocho Sagata 7190113
Konkocho Shimodake 7190102
Konkocho Sue 7190112
Konkocho Urami 7190105
Konkocho Uramishinden 7190104
Konkocho Yae 7190103
Yorishimacho 7140101

The table lists neighboring places around Asakuchi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Satosho 3 km
Kasaoka 7 km
Yakage 11 km
Ibara 14 km
Kurashiki 18 km
Fukuyama 22 km
Soja 22 km
Hayashima 24 km
Takahashi 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE