Prefecture Tokyo
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 42
Area 73 km²
Population 78,559
Population Density 1,069 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 132284
Place type City
Founded 1995
Coordinates ♁35° 44′ N, 139° 18′ O
Latitude 35.728917
Longitude 139.294083

Akiruno is located in Tokyo. Currently, 42 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 78,559 on an area of 73 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Akiruno based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Akiruno and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aburadai 1970827
Ajiro 1900155
Akigawa 1970804
Akiru 1970828
Amema 1970825
Fuchigami 1970833
Fukasawa 1900172
Harakomiya 1970811
Hikida 1970834
Hirasawa 1970812
Hirasawahigashi 1970813
Hirasawanishi 1970816
Ina 1900142
Irino 1900161
Itsukaichi 1900164
Kamiyotsugi 1970832
Kikkake 1970824
Kominedai 1900153
Konakano 1900165
Kowada 1900151
Kusabana 1970802
Ninomiya 1970814
Ninomiyahigashi 1970815
Nobe 1970823
Ogawa 1970821
Ogawahigashi 1970822
Otsu 1900174
Sannai 1900162
Sedoka 1970803
Shimoyotsugi 1970831
Sugao 1970801
Takao 1900154
Tateya 1900163
Tateyadai 1900166
Tokura 1900173
Totohara 1900152
Uenodai 1900143
Ushinuma 1970826
Yamada 1900144
Yokosawa 1900141
Yozawa 1900171

The table lists neighboring places around Akiruno and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Fussa 3 km
Hinode 4 km
Hamura 5 km
Akishima 6 km
Hachioji 7 km
Mizuho 7 km
Ome 7 km
Musashimurayama 9 km
Tachikawa 10 km
Hino 11 km
Higashiyamato 12 km
Hinohara 13 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE