Prefecture Hiroshima
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 826
Area 342 km²
Population 5,223
Population Density 15 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 343684
Place type Town
Founded 2004
Coordinates ♁34° 35′ N, 132° 14′ O
Latitude 34.5765
Longitude 132.227583

Akiota is located in Hiroshima. Currently, 28 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 5,223 on an area of 342 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Akiota based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Akiota and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Ana 7313411
Azodani 7313812
Doi 7313821
Hiramidani 7313552
Inoshiyama 7313551
Itagatani 7313833
Jiryo 7313824
Kajinoki 7313832
Kake 7313501
Kamitono 7313664
Kamitsutsuga 7313701
Kannon 7313503
Kawate 7313831
Koita 7313835
Matsubara 7313834
Nakatsutsuga 7313702
Nasu 7313845
Shimotonogochi 7313622
Shimotsutsuga 7313621
Shiwagi 7313813
Tabuki 7313842
Togochi 7313810
Tsubono 7313412
Tsunami 7313502
Utsunashi 7313844
Yokogo 7313801
Yoshiwago 7313843

The table lists neighboring places around Akiota and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Hatsukaichi 27 km
Hamada 29 km
Hiroshima 30 km
Kitahiroshima 30 km
Fuchu 33 km
Kaita 36 km
Tsuwano 36 km
Masuda 37 km
Saka 37 km
Yoshika 37 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE