Prefecture Fukushima
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 242
Area 276 km²
Population 17,825
Population Density 65 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 074471
Place type Town
Founded 2005
Coordinates ♁37° 28′ N, 139° 50′ E
Latitude 37.464922
Longitude 139.834183

Aizumisato is located in Fukushima. Currently, 212 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 17,825 on an area of 276 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Aizumisato based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Aizumisato and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aburaden 9696266
Akaru 9696272
Anada 9696351
Anadaotsu 9696352
Arai 9696171
Araiko 9696027
Araimae 9696161
Asahiichikawa 9696222
Asahimiyose 9696225
Asahimuryo 9696224
Asahisugihara 9696226
Asahitatehata 9696221
Asahiterairi 9696223
Chijiri 9696261
Chokojiminami 9696265
Dainoshita 9696204
Donomae 9696353
Donomaeko 9696354
Ekimae 9696101
Emmeijimae 9696121
Emmeijimaeko 9696305
Emmeijimaeotsu 9696306
Fujiietate 9696212
Fukueoka 9696144
Funaba 9696133
Funabako 9696069
Fusaichi 9696266
Gongemmiya 9696261
Gongemmiyako 9696261
Gongemmiyaminami 9696261
Gongemmiyaminamiko 9696261
Gongendo 9696174
Gongendoko 9696025
Goyochi 9696062
Goyochiato 9696114
Goyochiatoko 9696063
Goyochiko 9696038
Hashimaru 9696211
Hashimototsu 9696338
Hebinomiyako 9696315
Hidama 9696143
Hidoro 9696176
Hidoroko 9696028
Hiedaotsu 9696356
Higashikawara 9696261
Higashiomata 9696232
Higashiyachi 9696124
Higashiyachiko 9696077
Hirozura 9696031
Hirugakubo 9696078
Hodojihigashi 9696262
Hodojikita 9696262
Hodojikitako 9696262
Hodojiminami 9696262
Hodojiminamiko 9696262
Homa 9696135
Hongo 9696125
Hongoiriguchimichiueko 9696065
Hongoiriguchinakamichiueko 9696066
Hongoirikuchimichikami 9696117
Hongokami 9696071
Hongokamiko 9696127
Hongoko 9696126
Hongomaekawahara 9696177
Hongomaekawaharako 9696026
Hongomichihigashi 9696075
Hongomichihigashiko 9696076
Hongomichikami 9696164
Hongomichinishi 9696087
Hongomichinishiko 9696129
Hongomurahigashiotsu 9696334
Hongomuranishi 9696172
Hongomuranishiko 9696331
Hongomuranishiotsu 9696332
Hongosengari 9696336
Hongosengariotsu 9696337
Hongotakadamachi 9696132
Hongotakadamachiko 9696084
Iehigashiko 9696112
Ienishi 9696111
Ienishiko 9696037
Ienoshita 9696206
Ishidako 9696307
Ishikiribatake 9696151
Ishikiribatako 9696046
Jodohara 9696256
Kamimurahigashi 9696105
Kamimurakita 9696103
Kamimuraminami 9696105
Kamimuranishimichikami 9696104
Kamimuranishimichishita 9696104
Kannonkita 9696262
Kashima 9696262
Katsuhara 9696213
Kawaharachokita 9696159
Kawaracho 9696041
Kawarachokitako 9696024
Kawarachoko 9696152
Kawazoe 9696265
Kitagawara 9696155
Kitagawarako 9696047
Kitahara 9696316
Kitaharako 9696317
Kitaharaotsu 9696318
Kitaura 9696154
Kitaurako 9696045
Konuemonden 9696023
Kurata 9696342
Kurokawa 9696052
Kurokawauchi 9696106
Kurosawa 9696163
Kurosawako 9696304
Kurumagawara 9696113
Kurumagawarako 9696068
Mamakawa 9696128
Mamakawako 9696072
Maruyama 9696323
Maruyamakita 9696321
Maruyamakitako 9696322
Maruyamaotsu 9696324
Matobako 9696058
Matsubaragiwako 9696043
Matsubarakiwa 9696158
Matsukida 9696206
Matsukishi 9696252
Matsuzawa 9696255
Mikkamachi 9696134
Mikkamachiko 9696079
Mikkamachimichiueko 9696083
Mikkamachiue 9696081
Mikkamachiueko 9696082
Mito 9696203
Miyabayashi 9696263
Miyabayashiko 9696263
Miyago 9696325
Miyagoko 9696326
Miyagotsu 9696327
Miyakawa 9696243
Miyakita 9696263
Miyanokoshi 9696204
Miyazato 9696207
Monjuhigashi 9696263
Monjunishi 9696263
Motoyashiki 9696157
Muikamachiko 9696059
Mukaigawara 9696064
Mukaikawaharako 9696118
Murakami 9696142
Murakamiotsu 9696335
Muramae 9696202
Nagaino 9696251
Nakamichishita 9696123
Nakamichishitako 9696074
Nakatoi 9696035
Nakatsuka 9696118
Nakazukako 9696053
Nishimoto 9696245
Nishio 9696244
Nishioki 9696355
Nishiura 9696267
Nishiurayashikizoe 9696266
Nishiyachi 9696085
Nishiyachiko 9696086
Numanoe 9696271
Numata 9696408
Ogikubo 9696254
Ohachigo 9696141
Ohachigootsu 9696333
Oishi 9696131
Okawabatako 9696057
Okita 9696343
Okuraminami 9696265
Omatakubo 9696231
Omichikami 9696173
Omichikamiko 9696022
Omoibori 9696051
Omoiborimukai 9696102
Omuro 9696242
Onta 9696205
Ozawa 9696409
Rokujizo 9696265
Ryukojikita 9696266
Sabukawa 9696206
Sakaino 9696404
Sakanoshitamichishita 9696206
Sakanoshitamichishitako 9696206
Sakanoshitamichiue 9696206
Sakasegawa 9696406
Sambommatsuko 9696029
Seiryujikita 9696263
Sekimukai 9696033
Sekimukaiko 9696034
Sekishita 9696108
Setomachi 9696116
Setomachiko 9696042
Setoyamae 9696044
Setoyamaeko 9696156
Shimizudai 9696311
Shimizudaiko 9696312
Shimizukawako 9696314
Shimogawara 9696166
Shimohori 9696215
Shimokawarako 9696313
Shincho 9696115
Shinchonishi 9696267
Shinchoyashiki 9696266
Shinfusaichi 9696269
Shinyashiki 9696402
Shinyochi 9696107
Soemmachi 9696109
Soimminami 9696054
Soinhigashi 9696056
Soinko 9696055
Sotokawara 9696262
Sotokawarako 9696262
Sugi 9696162
Sugiko 9696301
Sugiya 9696253
Suzumebayashi 9696274
Tachiishida 9696411
Takada 9696264
Takadako 9696264
Takadamaekawahara 9696203
Takadamichiue 9696261
Takadamurahigashi 9696202
Takadanakagawaramichishita 9696206
Takadaotsu 9696264
Takehara 9696032
Tateminami 9696265
Tatenokoshi 9696266
Tatenomawari 9696175
Tatenomawariko 9696021
Teranomae 9696122
Teranomaeko 9696073
Terasaki 9696271
Tomikawa 9696214
Tsurunobe 9696403
Uchikawara 9696261
Uenokawara 9696036
Umenoki 9696261
Urushiwarakita 9696265
Uwadaira 9696407
Uwamachiko 9696061
Wadame 9696401
Yachi 9696268
Yachimae 9696268
Yagisawa 9696273
Yamamichikami 9696303
Yamamichishita 9696165
Yamamichishitako 9696302
Yamaminami 9696145
Yamaminamiotsu 9696328
Yanabakami 9696119
Yanabakamiko 9696067
Yanagidai 9696268
Yanagidaiko 9696268
Yasuda 9696201
Yasudaotsu 9696201
Yokoborishita 9696146
Yokoborishitaotsu 9696341
Yoneta 9696405
Yoshida 9696241
Yoshizoe 9696206

The table lists neighboring places around Aizumisato and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Aizuwakamatsu 9 km
Aizubange 11 km
Yanaizu 12 km
Yugawa 12 km
Bandai 17 km
Mishima 17 km
Kitakata 21 km
Nishiaizu 21 km
Kitashiobara 23 km
Shimogo 24 km
Showa 24 km
Inawashiro 26 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE